FANDOM


AKB48 22nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Kotoshi mo Gachi Desu"
9324364 orig
AKB48 22nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Kotoshi mo Gachi Desu" Guidebook
Vital Information
Participants AKB48, SKE48, NMB48
Date June 9, 2011
Location Nippon Budoukan
3rd Senbatsu Election Results

3rd Senbatsu Election Results

The AKB48 22nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~Kotoshi mo Gachi desu~ (AKB48 22ndシングル選抜総選挙 ~今年もガチです~) was held on June 9, 2011 at Nippon Budoukan. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48 member at the third annual AKB48 members election.

The top 21 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 22th single (24th single overall), Flying Get. Meanwhile, the 22th to 40th place members join the Undergirls for the B-side track Dakishimecha Ikenai.

Eligible Members

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Senbatsu. Names in italic denote the Media Senbatsu (those promoting the single in the media)

  1. Maeda Atsuko (Team A) (139,892 votes) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Oshima Yuko (Team K) (122,843 votes) (↓1)
  3. Kashiwagi Yuki (Team B) (74,252 votes) (↑5)
  4. Shinoda Mariko (Team A) (60,539 votes) (↓1)
  5. Watanabe Mayu (Team B) (59,118 votes) (-)
  6. Kojima Haruna (Team A) (52,920 votes) (↑1)
  7. Takahashi Minami (Team A) (52,790 votes) (↓1)
  8. Itano Tomomi (Team K) (50,403 votes) (↓4)
  9. Sashihara Rino (Team A) (45,227 votes) (↑10)
  10. Matsui Rena (SKE48 Team S) (36,929 votes) (↑1)
  11. Miyazawa Sae (Team K) (33,500 votes) (↓2)
  12. Takajo Aki (Team A) (31,009 votes) (↑1)
  13. Kitahara Rie (Team B) (27,957 votes) (↑3)
  14. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) (27,804 votes) (↓4)
  15. Minegishi Minami (Team K) (26,070 votes) (↓1)
  16. Kasai Tomomi (Team B) (22,857 votes) (↓4)
  17. Akimoto Sayaka (Team K) (17,154 votes) (-)
  18. Sato Amina (Team B) (16,574 votes) (-)
  19. Yokoyama Yui (Team K) (16,455 votes) (NEW)
  20. Masuda Yuka (Team B) (14,137 votes) (↑5)
  21. Kuramochi Asuka (Team A) (12,387 votes) (↑2)

22. Umeda Ayaka (Team K) (11,860 votes) (↑10) (Undergirls Center)
23. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) (10,854 votes) (↑12)
24. Nakagawa Haruka (Team A) (10,674 votes) (↓4)
25. Ota Aika (Team A) (9,910 votes) (↓3)
26. Hirajima Natsumi (Team B) (9,742 votes) (-)
27. Miyazaki Miho (Team B) (9,271 votes) (↓6)
28. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N) (8,697 votes) (NEW)
29. Oya Shizuka (Team A) (7,264 votes) (NEW)
30. Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) (6,660 votes) (↓6)
31. Nito Moeno (Team K) (6,288 votes) (↓2)
32. Komori Mika (Team B) (6,120 votes) (↓2)
33. Hata Sawako (SKE48 Team KII) (6,117 votes) (NEW)
34. Sato Sumire (Team B) (5,438 votes) (↓3)
35. Oba Mina (Team 4) (5,411 votes) (NEW)
36. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team S) (5,343 votes) (NEW)
37. Maeda Ami (Team A) (5,220 votes) (NEW)
38. Matsui Sakiko (Team K) (5,020 votes) (NEW)
39. Ichikawa Miori (Team 4) (4,928 votes) (NEW)
40. Fujie Reina (Team K) (4,698 votes) (↓7)

1st Day Results

Participating Members

Voting Methods

Fans had six methods of voting. Voting opened on May 24, 2011 at 10:00:00 JST and closed on June 8, 2011 at 14:59:59 JST.

  1. "Everyday, Kachuusha" serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 Mobile member
  4. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  5. SKE48 Mobile member
  6. NMB48 Mobile member

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 40 members who ranked in, 33 came from AKB48, 6 from SKE48 and 1 from NMB48:

  • AKB48 = 33 members
    • Team A = 11 members
    • Team K = 10 members
    • Team B = 10 members
    • Team 4 = 2 members


  • SKE48 = 6 members
    • Team S = 4 members
    • Team KII = 2 members
  • NMB48 = 1 member
    • Team N = 1 member


◄AKB48 17th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo AKB48 27th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo►


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.