FANDOM


AKB48 27th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Fan ga Erabu 64 Giseki"
AKB48 27thSingleSenbatsuSousenkyo Header
Title in Official Website
Vital Information
Participants AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48
Date June 6, 2012
Location Nippon Budoukan
4thsenbatsu

4th Senbatsu Election Results

The AKB48 27th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~Fan ga Erabu 64giseki~ (27thシングル 選抜総選挙 ~ファンが選ぶ64議席~) was held on June 6, 2012 at Nippon Budoukan. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48 member at the fourth annual AKB48 members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 27th single (29th single overall), Gingham Check. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join the reformed Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the new Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the other new formed unit Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track.

Eligible Members

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Senbatsu

  1. Oshima Yuko (AKB48 - Team K, 108,837) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 72,574) (↑3)
  3. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B, 71,076) (-)
  4. Sashihara Rino (AKB48 - Team A, 67,339) (↑5)
  5. Shinoda Mariko (AKB48 - Team A, 67,017) (↓1)
  6. Takahashi Minami (AKB48 - Team A, 65,480) (↑1)
  7. Kojima Haruna (AKB48 - Team A, 54,483 ) (↓1)
  8. Itano Tomomi (AKB48 - Team K, 50,483) (-)
  9. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 45,747) (↑4)
  10. Matsui Rena (SKE48 - Team S, 42,030) (-)
  11. Miyazawa Sae (AKB48 - Team K, 40,261) (-)
  12. Kasai Tomomi (AKB48 - Team B, 27,005) (↑4)
  13. Kitahara Rie (AKB48 - Team B, 26,531) (-)
  14. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 26,038) (↑1)
  15. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team K, 25,541) (↑4)
  16. Umeda Ayaka (AKB48 - Team K, 24,522) (↑6)

  1. Takajo Aki (AKB48 - Team A, 23,083) (↓5) (Undergirls Center)
  2. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 23,020) (↑10)
  3. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 - Team N, 19,159) (NEW)
  4. Akimoto Sayaka (AKB48 - Team K, 19,121) (↓3)
  5. Sato Amina (AKB48 - Team B, 17,009) (↓3)
  6. Kuramochi Asuka (AKB48 - Team A, 14,852) (↓1)
  7. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 14,633) (NEW)
  8. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 14,111) (↓1)
  9. Hata Sawako (SKE48 - Team KII, 13,920) (↑8)
  10. Masuda Yuka (AKB48 - Team B, 13,166) (↓6)
  11. Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S, 12,142) (↑3)
  12. Yagami Kumi (SKE48 - Team S, 11,712) (NEW)
  13. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team S, 11,323) (↑7)
  14. Furukawa Airi (SKE48 - Team KII, 11,179) (NEW)
  15. Kizaki Yuria (SKE48 - Team S, 10,554) (NEW)
  16. Ogiso Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 9,596) (NEW)

  1. Iwasa Misaki (AKB48 - Team A, 9,297) (NEW) (Next Girls Center)
  2. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Kenkyuusei, 9,030) (NEW)
  3. Mukaida Manatsu (SKE48 - Team KII, 8,552) (NEW)
  4. Nakaya Sayaka (AKB48 - Team A, 8,505) (NEW)
  5. Nakata Chisato (AKB48 - Team A, 8,315) (NEW)
  6. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 - Team B, 8,173) (↓11)
  7. Nagao Mariya (AKB48 - Team 4, 7,809) (NEW)
  8. Fujie Reina (AKB48 - Team K, 7,782) (-)
  9. Kobayashi Kana (AKB48 - Team B, 7,195) (NEW)
  10. Maeda Ami (AKB48 - Team A, 7,168) (↓5)
  11. Fukumoto Aina (NMB48 - Team N, 6,912) (NEW)
  12. Nakagawa Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 6,890) (↓20)
  13. Tano Yuka (AKB48 - Team 46,694) (NEW)
  14. Yamada Nana (NMB48 - Team N, 6,683) (NEW)
  15. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team H, 6,635) (NEW)
  16. Katayama Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 6,602) (NEW)

  1. Muto Tomu (6,428) (NEW) (Future Girls Center)
  2. Ishida Haruka (6,333) (NEW)
  3. Kikuchi Ayaka (6,185) (NEW)
  4. Ota Aika (6,140) (↓27)
  5. Matsui Sakiko (6,058) (↓16)
  6. Yamauchi Suzuran (6,027) (NEW)
  7. Nito Moeno (6,025) (↓24)
  8. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48, 5,982) (NEW)
  9. Oba Mina (5,969) (↓22)
  10. Ichikawa Miori (5,963) (↓19)
  11. Oya Shizuka (5,933) (↓30)
  12. Ogasawara Mayu (NMB48, 5,919) (NEW)
  13. Sato Sumire (5,706) (↓27)
  14. Yakata Miki (SKE48, 5,606) (NEW)
  15. Nakanishi Yuka (SKE48, 5,592) (NEW)
  16. Komori Mika (5,398) (↓32)

1st Day Results

Participating Members

RqTi6

Guidebook


Voting Methods

Fans had ten methods of voting. Voting opened on May 22, 2012 at 10:00 JST and closed on June 5, 2012 at 15:00 JST.

  1. "Manatsu no Sounds Good!" serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smart Phone App Member
  5. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  6. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. AKB48 Mobile member
  8. SKE48 Mobile member
  9. NMB48 Mobile member
  10. HKT48 Mobile member

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 40 members who ranked in, 33 came from AKB48, 6 from SKE48 and 1 from NMB48:

  • AKB48 = 33 members
    • Team A = 11 members
    • Team K = 10 members
    • Team B = 10 members
    • Team 4 = 2 members


  • SKE48 = 6 members
    • Team S = 4 members
    • Team KII = 2 members
  • NMB48 = 1 member
    • Team N = 1 member

Trivia

  • Eligible members who didn't apply:
  • The first election to feature HKT48 members
  • Watanabe Miyuki had the biggest ranking increase (Non-rank to #19), while Komori Mika had the biggest ranking decrease (#32 to #64)
  • Fujie Reina changed units (from Undergirls to Next Girls) without changing ranks (#40).
  • For variety purposes, AKBINGO! (Episode 190) held a mini-sousenkyo with 6 stage performers who are devoted fans of the 48 sisters. The stage performers were made unaware of the results until that time for them to make a better "first hand" reaction on what they usually do at such a time.

External Link


◄AKB48 22nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo►


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.