AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
AKB48 41 Guidebook.jpg
AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo Guidebook
Vital Information
Participants AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, Team Kaigai
Date June 6, 2015
Location Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome

AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (AKB48 41stシングル選抜総選挙?) will be held on June 6, 2015 at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/Team Kaigai member at the seventh annual AKB48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 41th single (43th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48 or Team Kaigai as of March 20, 2015.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 29) in order to participate.

The list includes Takahashi Minami, who will graduate after the event, and the Concurrent Positions members Suzuki Mariya, Miyazawa Sae and Ikoma Rina. Concurrent Positions members are only counted once.

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 194,049) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B, 167,183) (↑1)
  3. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 165,789) (↓2)
  4. Takahashi Minami (AKB48 - Team A, 137,252) (↑5)
  5. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 105,289) (↓1)
  6. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 97,866) (-)
  7. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 81,422) (↑4)
  8. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 - Team SII, 75,495) (↑4)
  9. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 73,803) (↓2)
  10. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 63,414) (↑3)
  11. Kitahara Rie (NGT48, 61,566) (↑8)
  12. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 - Team BII, 55,715) (↑6)
  13. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 53,667) (↑4)
  14. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 52,609) (↑17)
  15. Shibata Aya (SKE48 - Team E, 49,199) (-)
  16. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 44,637) (↑8)

  1. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 43,985) (↑4) (Undergirls Center)
  2. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 43,665) (↓8)
  3. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 35,506) (↑3)
  4. Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S, 30,021) (↑10)
  5. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 28,197) (↑6)
  6. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B, 26,994) (↑1)
  7. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 26,051) (NEW)
  8. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 25,650) (↑31)
  9. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 25,421) (↑3)
  10. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 25,117) (↑10)
  11. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 24,708) (↑29)
  12. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 24,569) (↑4)
  13. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 23,237) (↑22)
  14. Takajo Aki (AKB48, Team K, 22,502) (↓4)
  15. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 22,487) (NEW)
  16. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 22,191) (↑6)

  1. Anai Chihiro (HKT48 - Team H, 22,146) (↑6) (Next Girls Center)
  2. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 21,577) (↑9)
  3. Fujie Reina (NMB48 - Team M, 21,388) (↓2)
  4. Jonishi Kei (NMB48 - Team N, 21,135) (↑22)
  5. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 20,936) (↑23)
  6. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 - Team S, 20,590) (↓4)
  7. Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 - Team B, 20,437) (↑24)
  8. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M, 20,354) (↑1)
  9. Ota Aika (HKT48 - Team KIV, 19,921) (↑1)
  10. Okada Kanna (HKT48 - Team KIV, 19,739) (NEW)
  11. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 19,401) (↓18)
  12. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 18,392) (NEW)
  13. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 - Team S, 18,245) (NEW)
  14. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 18,085) (NEW)
  15. Tano Yuka (AKB48 - Team K, 18,048) (↓2)
  16. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E, 18,021) (↑2)

  1. Sato Sumire (SKE48 - Team E, 17,579) (REENTER) (Future Girls Center)
  2. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 17,466) (↓3)
  3. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 17,387) (↑13)
  4. Goto Risako (SKE48 - Team S, 17,330) (NEW)
  5. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 - Team E, 17,278) (↓9)
  6. Kotani Riho (NMB48 - Team N, 17,132) (↑7)
  7. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 17,071) (NEW)
  8. Umeda Ayaka (NMB48 - Team BII, 17,019) (↓21)
  9. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 16,867) (NEW)
  10. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team BII, 16,386) (NEW)
  11. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team N, 15,729) (NEW)
  12. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII, 15,666) (↓1)
  13. Azuma Rion (SKE48 - Team S, 15,539) (NEW)
  14. Kato Rumi (SKE48 - Team E, 15,474) (NEW)
  15. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 - Team S, 15,157) (↑6)
  16. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team N, 14,933) (↑8)

  1. Saito Makiko (SKE48 - Team E, 14,916) (↑10) (Upcoming Girls Center)
  2. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 14,674) (NEW)
  3. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 14,669) (NEW)
  4. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 - Team E, 14,605) (-)
  5. Nagao Mariya (AKB48 - Team K, 14,585) (↓4)
  6. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 14,545) (NEW)
  7. Ishida Haruka (AKB48 - Team K, 14,319) (↓14)
  8. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 13,961) (NEW)
  9. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 13,777) (NEW)
  10. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 - Team M, 13,744) (NEW)
  11. Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A, 13,685) (NEW)
  12. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 - Team S, 13,539) (NEW)
  13. Ishida Anna (SKE48 - Team KII, 13,269) (NEW)
  14. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K, 13,170) (NEW)
  15. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 - Team BII, 13,165) (↓26)
  16. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 13,116) (↓32)

1st Day Results

Participating Members


Notes
  • Members with concurrent memberships are listed on both their respective Teams.
  • The most recent updates on who have applied for candidacy were seen in this link

Voting Methods

Fans will have twelve methods of voting. Voting will open on May 19, 2015 at 10:00 JST and close on June 5, 2015 at 15:00 JST.

  1. Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  6. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. AKB48 Mobile member
  10. SKE48 Mobile member
  11. NMB48 Mobile member
  12. HKT48 Mobile member

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 80 members who ranked in, 23 came from AKB48, 26 came from SKE48, 14 came from NMB48, 15 came from HKT48, 1 came from NGT48 and 1 came from Team Kaigai. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 23 members
    • Team A = 5 members
    • Team K = 9 members
    • Team B = 5 members
    • Team 4 = 4 members


  • SKE48 = 26 members
    • Team S = 9 members
    • Team KII = 6 members
    • Team E = 11 members
  • NMB48 = 14 members
    • Team N = 5 members
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 5 members


  • HKT48 = 15 members
    • Team H = 7 members
    • Team KIV = 8 members
  • NGT48 = 1 member


  • Team Kaigai = 1 member
    • Team SII = 1 member

Trivia

Candidate Promotion Poster

AKB48 Members

SKE48 Members

External Link


◄AKB48 37th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo►


Events
Sousenkyo 1st Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 13th Single "Kamisama ni Chikatte Gachi Desu"
2nd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 17th Single "Kaasan ni Chikatte, Gachi Desu"
3rd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 22nd Single "Kotoshi mo Gachi Desu"
4th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 27th Single "Fan ga Erabu 64 Giseki"
5th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 32nd Single "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai"
6th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 37th Single "Yume no Genzaichi ~Rival wa Doko da~"
7th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 41st Single
8th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 45th Single
9th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 49 Single
Janken Taikai

1st Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 19th Single
2nd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 24th Single
3rd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 29th Single
4th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 34th Single
5th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - Solo Debut + 38th Single

Group Draft Meeting

AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2013
AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2015

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.