FANDOM


AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Bokutachi wa Dare ni Tsuiteikeba ii"
AKB48 45th Sousenkyo Promo
AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Bokutachi wa Dare ni Tsuiteikeba ii"
Vital Information
Participants AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, Team Kaigai
Date June 18, 2016
Location HARD OFF ECO Stadium Niigata

AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Bokutachi wa Dare ni Tsuiteikeba ii?〜 (AKB48 45thシングル 選抜総選挙~僕たちは誰について行けばいい?~?) was held on June 18, 2016 at HARD OFF ECO Stadium Niigata. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/NGT48/Team Kaigai member at the eighth annual AKB48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 45th single (47th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, or Team Kaigai as of March 23, 2016.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 23 to March 27) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 243,011) (-) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 175,613) (↑1)
  3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 112,341) (↑2)
  4. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 110,411) (↑2)
  5. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B, 92,110) (↓3)
  6. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 78,279) (↑1)
  7. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 69,159) (↑11)
  8. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 68,126) (↑1)
  9. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 60,591) (↑8)
  10. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 58,624) (↑6)
  11. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 58,610) (↓1)
  12. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 - Team NIII, 50,190) (↓1)
  13. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 47,094) (↑31)
  14. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 43,318) (↑15)
  15. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 40,648) (↑10)
  16. Nyan Nyan Kamen (AKB48 - Team ?, 40,071) (REENTER)

  1. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 40,011) (↑2) (Undergirls Center)
  2. Iriyama Anna (AKB48 - Team A, 36,894) (REENTER)
  3. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 33,524) (↑7)
  4. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 33,176) (↓6)
  5. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 32,886) (NEW)
  6. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 32,118) (↑5)
  7. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 31,314) (↓2)
  8. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 29,983) (↑10)
  9. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team M, 29,517) (NEW)
  10. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 29,333) (↑2)
  11. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 29,213) (NEW)
  12. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 28,706) (NEW)
  13. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,553) (↓5)
  14. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,369) (↑25)
  15. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,282) (NEW)
  16. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 - Team B, 28,260) (REENTER)

  1. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M, 27,487) (↑7) (Next Girls Center)
  2. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 26,152) (NEW)
  3. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 25,963) (NEW)
  4. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 25,613) (↑44)
  5. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B, 25,039) (↓15)
  6. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 24,059) (↑12)
  7. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII, 23,251) (↑21)
  8. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 22,995) (↓9)
  9. Fujie Reina (NMB48 - Team M, 22,429) (↓6)
  10. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 21,881) (NEW)
  11. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 21,864) (↓11)
  12. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 - Team N, 21,559) (NEW)
  13. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 21,009) (NEW)
  14. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 20,980) (↑5)
  15. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 20,913) (↑10)
  16. Inoue Yuriya (HKT48 - Team H, 20,643) (NEW)

  1. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 - Team S, 20,618) (↓11) (Future Girls Center)
  2. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 20,228) (↓7)
  3. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team 4, 20,021) (REENTER)
  4. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team N, 19,534) (NEW)
  5. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 19,377) (↓7)
  6. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 - Team S, 19,326) (↑22)
  7. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 19,274) (↓32)
  8. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team BII, 19,140) (↑2)
  9. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 - Team 4, 18,524) (NEW)
  10. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 17,898) (↑14)
  11. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 16,839) (↓22)
  12. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 - Team H, 16,691) (REENTER)
  13. Nishino Miki (AKB48 - Team 4, 16,548) (REENTER)
  14. Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A, 16,246) (↑13)
  15. Sakai Mei (SKE48 - Team E, 15,994) (NEW)
  16. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 15,793) (↑2)

  1. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 - Team S, 15,716) (↓20) (Upcoming Girls Center)
  2. Kishino Rika (NMB48 - Team N, 15,697) (NEW)
  3. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 15,600) (↑6)
  4. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E, 15,057) (↓20)
  5. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team A, 14,950) (NEW)
  6. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 14,913) (NEW)
  7. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 - Team S, 14,550) (↓8)
  8. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 14,544) (NEW)
  9. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 14,177) (↓6)
  10. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 13,882) (↓4)
  11. Sato Sumire (SKE48 - Team E, 13,657) (↓26)
  12. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 13,571) (NEW)
  13. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team N, 13,512) (↓13)
  14. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 - Team A, 13,366) (REENTER)
  15. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 13,204) (NEW)
  16. Murashige Anna (HKT48 - Team KIV, 13,058) (REENTER)

1st Day Results

Participating Members


Notes
  • Members with concurrent memberships are listed on both their respective Teams.
  • The most recent updates on who have applied for candidacy were seen in this link

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 80 members who ranked in, 28 came from AKB48, 20 came from SKE48, 11 came from NMB48, 19 came from HKT48 and 2 came from NGT48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 28 members
    • Team A = 8 members
    • Team K = 4 members
    • Team B = 5 members
    • Team 4 = 9 members
    • Team 8 = 2 members


  • SKE48 = 20 members
    • Team S = 6 members
    • Team KII = 7 members
    • Team E = 7 members
  • NMB48 = 11 members
    • Team N = 5 members
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 2 members


  • HKT48 = 19 members
    • Team H = 11 members
    • Team KIV = 8 members
  • NGT48 = 2 members
    • Team NIII = 2 members

Voting Methods

Fans will have twenty methods of voting. Voting will open on May 31, 2016 at 10:00 JST and close on June 17, 2016 at 15:00 JST.

  1. 44th Single (Tsubasa wa Iranai) serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 Group Revival!!ON DEMAND membership
  6. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  10. NGT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  11. AKB48 Mobile member
  12. SKE48 Mobile member
  13. NMB48 Mobile member
  14. HKT48 Mobile member
  15. NGT48 Mobile member
  16. AKB48 Mail member
  17. SKE48 Mail member
  18. NMB48 Mail member
  19. HKT48 Mail member
  20. NGT48 Mail member

Trivia

External Link


◄AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo►


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.