AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement
AKB48 Wiki

Example of some Kenkyuusei on AKB48's website.


AKB48 Kenkyuusei (AKB48チーム研究生) are trainee idols from AKB48. They fill in for absent members in the theater and are promoted to official members of AKB48 to replace graduated members. They currently have no kenkyuusei.

  • Saeki Mika - 4th Generation (美香ちぃ Mikacchi) (Team B)
  • Kuramochi Asuka - 4th Generation (もっちぃ Mocchii) (Team K)
  • Naruse Risa - 4th Generation (なるる Naruru) (Team K)
  • Fujie Reina - 4th Generation ( れいにゃん Reinyan) (Team A)
  • Sato Amina - 4th Generation (あみな Amina) (Team A)
  • Miyazaki Miho - 5th Generation (みゃお Myao) (Team A)
  • Kitahara Rie - 5th Generation (きたりえ Kitarie) (Team A)
  • Sashihara Rino - 5th Generation (さっしー Sasshii) (Team B)
  • Nito Moeno - 5th Generation (もえの Moeno ) (Team B)
  • Nakata Chisato - 4th Generation (ちぃちゃん Chiichan) (Team A)
  • Takajo Aki - 6th Generation (あきちゃ Akicha ) (Team A)
  • Kohara Haruka - 5th Generation (きゅるるん〜 kyururun~) (Team B)
  • Nakatsuka Tomomi - 5th Generation (ともちゃん Tomochan ) (Team B)
  • Chikano Rina - 5th Generation (チカリーナ Chikariina) (Team K)
  • Kikuchi Ayaka - 3rd Generation (あやりん Ayarin) (Team K)
  • Uchida Mayumi - 5th Generation (うっちー Ucchii ) (Team K)
  • Nonaka Misato - 6th Generation (みちゃ Micha) (Team K)
  • Matsui Sakiko - 7th Generation (さきっぺ Sakippe) (Team K)
  • Ishida Haruka - 5th Generation (はるきゃん Harukyan) (Team B)
  • Komori Mika - 7th Generation (こもりん Komorin) (Team B)
  • Sato Sumire - 7th Generation (すーちゃん Suuchan) (Team B)
  • Suzuki Mariya - 7th Generation (まりやんぬ Mariyannu) (Team A)
  • Oya Shizuka - 4th Generation (しーちゃん Shiichan) (Team A)
  • Iwasa Misaki - 7th Generation (わさみん Wasamin) (Team A)
  • Maeda Ami - 7th Generation (あーみん Aamin) (Team A)
  • Yokoyama Yui - 9th Generation (ゆい Yui) (Team K)
  • Suzuki Shihori - 11th Generation (しほりん Shihorin) (Team B)
  • Oba Mina - 9th Generation (みなるん Minarun) (Team 4)
  • Shimazaki Haruka - 9th Generation (ぱるる Paruru) (Team 4)
  • Shimada Haruka - 9th Generation (はるぅ Haruu) (Team 4)
  • Takeuchi Miyu - 9th Generation (みゆみゆ Miyumiyu) (Team 4)
  • Nagao Mariya - 9th Generation (まりやぎ Mariyagi) (Team 4)
  • Nakamura Mariko - 9th Generation (こまり Komari) (Team 4)
  • Mori Anna - 9th Generation (なんちゃん Nan-chan) (Team 4)
  • Yamauchi Suzuran - 9th Generation (らんらん Ran Ran) (Team 4)
  • Ichikawa Miori - 10th Generation (みおりん Miorin) (Team 4)
  • Nakamata Shiori - 10th Generation (しおりん Shiorin) (Team 4)
  • Abe Maria - 10th Generation (まりあ Maria) (Team 4)
  • Iriyama Anna - 10th Generation (あんにん Annin) (Team 4)
  • Kato Rena - 10th Generation (れなっち Renacchi) (Team 4)
  • Kawaei Rina - 11th Generation (りっちゃん Ricchan) (Team 4)
  • Iwata Karen - 12th Generation (カレン Karen) (Team 4)
  • Takahashi Juri - 12th Generation (じゅり Juri) (Team 4)
  • Tano Yuuka - 12th Generation (たのちゃん Tano-chan) (Team 4)
  • Izuta Rina - 10th Generation (いずりーな Izuriina) (Team A)
  • Kobayashi Marina - 10th Generation (まりんちゃん Marin-chan) (Team A)
  • Fujita Nana - 10th Generation (なぁな Naana) (Team K)
  • Kojima Natsuki - 11th Generation (なっつん Nattsun) (Team B)
  • Natori Wakana - 11th Generation (わかにゃん Wakanyan) (Team B)
  • Morikawa Ayaka - 11th Generation (あーや Aaya) (Team A)
  • Oshima Ryoka - 13th Generation (りょーちゃん Ryoochan) (Team A)
  • Muto Tomu - 12th Generation (とむ Tomu) (Team K)
  • Mitsumune Kaoru - 13th Generation (かおる Kaoru) (Team K)
  • Omori Miyuu - 12th Generation (みゆぽん Miyupon) (Team B)
  • Sasaki Yukari - 12th Generation (ゆかるん Yukarun) (Team A)
  • Hirata Rina - 12th Generation (ひらりー Hirarii/Hillary) (Team K)
  • Minegishi Minami - 1st Generation (みいちゃん Miichan) (Team 4)
  • Aigasa Moe - 13th Generation (もえちゃん Moechan) (Team 4)
  • Iwatate Saho - 13th Generation (さっほー Sahhoo) (Team 4)
  • Umeta Ayano - 13th Generation (うめたん Umetan) (Team 4)
  • Okada Ayaka - 13th Generation (あやか Ayaka) (Team 4)
  • Kitazawa Saki - 13th Generation (さっきー Sakkii) (Team 4)
  • Shinozaki Ayana - 13th Generation (あやなん Ayanan) (Team 4)
  • Takashima Yurina - 13th Generation (ゆーりん Yuurin) (Team 4)
  • Murayama Yuiri - 13th Generation (ゆいりー Yuirii) (Team 4)
  • Mogi Shinobu - 13th Generation (もぎちゃん Mogichan) (Team 4)
  • Hashimoto Hikari - 14th Generation (ひかり Hikari) (Team 4)
  • Kojima Mako - 14th Generation (こじまこ Kojimako) (Team 4)
  • Maeda Mitsuki - 14th Generation (みつき Mitsuki) (Team 4)
  • Nishino Miki - 14th Generation (みきちゃん Mikichan) (Team 4)
  • Okada Nana - 14th Generation (なぁちゃん Naachan) (Team 4)
  • Uchiyama Natsuki - 14th Generation (なっきー Nakkii) (Team 4)
  • Ichikawa Manami - 15th Generation (まなみ Manami) (Team A)
  • Owada Nana - 15th Generation (なーにゃ Naanya) (Team B)
  • Komiyama Haruka - 15th Generation (こみはる Komiharu) (Team 4)
  • Sato Kiara - 15th Generation (きぃちゃん Kiichan) (Team 4)
  • Tsuchiyasu Mizuki - 15th Generation (みずき Mizuki) (Team 4)
  • Fukuoka Seina - 15th Generation (せいちゃん Seichan) (Team B)
  • Mukaichi Mion - 15th Generation (みーおん Miion) (Team 4)
  • Yumoto Ami - 15th Generation (ゆあみ Yuami) (Team K)
  • Tatsuya Makiho - 15th Generation (まき Maki) (Team A)
  • Okawa Rio - 15th Generation (りお Rio) (Team 4)
  • Iino Miyabi - 15th Generation (みやび Miyabi) (Team A)
  • Taniguchi Megu - 15th Generation (めぐたん Megutan) (Team A)
  • Hiwatashi Yui - 2nd Generation Draftee (ゆいちゃん Yuichan) (Team A)
  • Ma Chia-Ling - AKB48 Taiwan Audition member (Team B)
  • Kubo Satone - 2nd Generation Draftee (さとぴー Satopii) (Team K)
  • Nishikawa Rei - 2nd Generation Draftee (れい Rei) (Team B)
  • Yamabe Ayu - 2nd Generation Draftee (あゆ Ayu) (Team B)
  • Chiba Erii - 2nd Generation Draftee (えりい Erii) (Team 4)
  • Suzuki Kurumi (くるるん Kururun) - 16th Generation (Team A)
  • Taguchi Manaka (まなか Manaka) - 16th Generation (Team A)
  • Maeda Ayaka (あやか Ayaka) - 16th Generation (Team A)
  • Muto Orin (おりん Orin) - 16th Generation (Team K)
  • Yasuda Kana (かなぶん Kanabun) - 16th Generation (Team K)
  • Asai Nanami (なーみん Naamin) - 16th Generation (Team 4)
  • Inagaki Kaori (かおり Kaori) - 16th Generation (Team 4)
  • Taya Misaki (たっちゃん Tacchan) - 16th Generation (Team 4)
  • Yamauchi Mizuki (ずっきー Zukkii) - 16th Generation (Team 4)
  • Nagatomo Ayami (あやみん Ayamin) - 16th Generation (Team K)
  • Yamane Suzuha (ずんちゃん Zunchan) - 16th Generation (Team A)
  • Omori Maho (まほぴょん Mahopyon) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team B)
  • Tada Kyoka (きょうか Kyouka, きょん Kyon, 多田先輩 Tada-sensei) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team 4)
  • Yahagi Moeka (もえちゃん Moe-chan, ふくちゃん Fuku-chan, もんた Monta, もえか Moeka, はぎもえ Hagimoe, もえにゃ Moenya) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team K)
  • Kurosu Haruka (はーちゃん Haachan) - 16th Generation (Team 4)
  • Okada Rina (おかりな Okarina) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team K)
  • Kobayashi Ran (らんちゃん Ran-chan, らんたん Rantan) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team K)
  • Otake Hitomi (とっぱちゃん Toppa-chan, おおたけ Otake) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team B)
  • Saito Haruna (はーたん Haatan) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team B)
  • Sato Minami (さとみな Satomina) - 16th Generation (Team A)
  • Michieda Saki (さきぽん Sakipon) - 16th Generation (Team A)
  • Honda Sora (そらちゃん Sorachan) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team A)
  • Furukawa Nazuna (なづなん Nazunan, 古川 Furukawa) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team A)
  • Nagano Megumi (めぐみん Megumin) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team K)
  • Ishiwata Sena (せなたん Senatan) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team 4)
  • Homma Mai (まいちゃん Maichan) – 16th Generation (Team 4)
  • Kuramoto Miyuu (くらら Kurara, みゆう Miyuu) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team 4)
  • Yoshihashi Yuzuka (ゆず Yuzu) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team 4)

  • Nakanishi Yuka - 4th Generation (August, 2008) (SKE48)

  • Iso Reina - Team B Candidate (December, 2006)
  • Otsuka Aki - Team B Candidate (December, 2006)
  • Sakata Ryo - Team B Candidate (December, 2006)
  • Fujishima Mariachika - Team B Candidate (December, 2006)
  • Deguchi Aki - 4th Generation (November, 2007)
  • Iinuma Yurina - 4th Generation (November, 2007)
  • Kaneko Satomi - 4th Generation (November, 2007)
  • Kozuka Rina - 4th Generation (November, 2007)
  • Yoshioka Saki - 4th Generation (November 2007)
  • Watanabe Marie - 4th Generation (November, 2007)
  • Nishizawa Sara - 6th Generation (August, 2008)
  • Katano Yurie - 6th Generation (September, 2008)
  • Suzuki Nae - 4th Generation (January, 2009) - 1st KKS Selection
  • Arima Yuka - 5th Generation (January, 2009) - 1st KKS Selection
  • Hatayama Arisa - 5th Generation (January, 2009) - 1st KKS Selection
  • Tomita Mayu - 5th Generation (January, 2009) - 1st KKS Selection
  • Suzuki Shihori - 7th Generation (August, 2009)
  • Ishiguro Remi - 7th Generation (January, 2009)
  • Saotome Miki - 3rd Generation (Previously a Team B member. April, 2009)
  • Uriya Akane - 4th Generation (April, 2009)
  • Katono Mizuho - 7th Generation (June, 2009)
  • Komatsu Mizuki - 8th Generation (July, 2009)
  • Hayashi Ayano - 7th Generation (July, 2009)
  • Nishikawa Nanami - 8th Generation (July, 2009)
  • Sugiyama Miku - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Asai Madoka - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Ishii Ayaka - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Ishibe Aya - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Kaku Grace - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Komizu Nanami - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Sakamoto Rio - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Tomite Ami - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Miki Nikoru - 8th Generation (December, 2009) - 3rd KKS Selection
  • Muranaka Satomi - 8th Generation (Previously a 4th gen member. December, 2009) - 1st and 3rd KKS Selection
  • Ito Ayaka - 9th Generation (January, 2010)
  • Imai Yurie - 8th Generation (February, 2010)
  • Ishiguro Atsuki - 9th Generation (June, 2010) - 4th KKS Selection
  • Kinumoto Momoko - 9th Generation (June, 2010) - 4th KKS Selection
  • Fujimoto Sara - 9th Generation (Previously a 4th gen member. June, 2010) - 1st and 4th KKS Selection
  • Takamatsu Eri - 9th Generation (June, 2010)
  • Ueki Asaka - 8th Generation (July, 2010) - 4th KKS Selection
  • Sano Yuriko - 8th Generation (October, 2010) - 5th KKS Selection
  • Iwasaki Hitomi - 10th Generation (October, 2010) - 5th KKS Selection
  • Kanazawa Yuuki - 10th Generation (February, 2011)
  • Okazaki Chinami - 11th Generation (October, 2010)
  • Toyoda Saki - 11th Generation (October, 2010)
  • Kawakami Marina - 11th Generation (December, 2010)
  • Ushikubo Sara - 11th Generation (June, 2011)
  • Yamaguchi Nau - 11th Generation (June, 2011)
  • Suzuki Rika - 12th Generation (March, 2011)
  • Amemiya Maika - 13th Generation (August, 2012) - 6th KKS Selection
  • Kita Shiori - 13th Generation (August, 2012) - 6th KKS Selection
  • Hasegawa Haruna - 13th Generation (August, 2012) - 6th KKS Selection
  • Moriyama Sakura - 13th Generation (August, 2012) - 6th KKS Selection
  • Watanabe Nene - 13th Generation (August, 2012) - 6th KKS Selection
  • Saeed Yokota Erena - 12th Generation (September, 2012)
  • Eguchi Aimi - 12.5 Generation (May, 2013)
  • Noguchi Nanami - 16th Generation (March, 2017)
  • Takahashi Kira - 2nd Generation Draftee (Team B) (April, 2017)
  • Nomura Nao - 2nd Generation Draftee (Team K) (August, 2017)
  • Harasawa Otohi - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team 4) (August, 2018)
  • Kamiyama Riho - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team B) (October, 2018)
  • Shoji Nagisa - 16th Generation (Team A) (November, 2018)
  • Umemoto Izumi - 16th Generation (Team B) (December, 2018)
  • Harima Nanami - 16th Generation (Team B) (April, 2019)
  • Katsumata Saori (さおりん Saorin) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team K) (June, 2019)
  • Sato Shiori (しおり Shiori) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team A) (November, 2019)
  • Suenaga Yuzuki (ゆづちゃん Yuzu-chan) - 3rd Generation Draftee (Team K) (November, 2020)

  • Stages

    • 1st Stage 「ただいま恋愛中」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 1st Stage "Tadaima Renaichuu") (2008.05.22~2008.10.07)
    • 2nd Stage 「アイドルの夜明け」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 2nd Stage "Idol no Yoake") (2009.03.06~2010.04.12)
    • 3rd Stage 「恋愛禁止条例」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 3rd Stage "Renai Kinshi Jourei") (2010.04.17~2010.06.18)
    • 4th Stage 「シアターの女神」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 4th Stage "Theater no Megami") (2010.06.20~2011.04.03)
    • 5th Stage 「RESET」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 5th Stage "RESET") (2012.03.29~2012.09.08)
    • 6th Stage 「僕の太陽」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 6th Stage "Boku no Taiyou") (2012.08.19~2013.03.17)
    • 7th Stage 「パジャマドライブ」 (AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei 7th Stage "Pajama Drive") (2013.03.20~)

    Research Students Songs on AKB48 Albums & Singles

    Line-Up through the years

    AKB48
    Members
    Team A

    Iriyama Anna | Okabe Rin (Captain) | Okumoto Hinano | Oguri Yui | Kato Rena | Sato Minami | Shitao Miu | Shinozaki Ayana | Suzuki Kurumi | Taguchi Manaka | Chiba Erii | Nishikawa Rei | Furukawa Nazuna | Michieda Saki | Miyazaki Miho | Mukaichi Mion | Yamane Suzuha | Yokoyama Yui | Yoshida Karen

    Team K

    Ichikawa Manami | Okada Rina | Oda Erina | Kuranoo Narumi | Kobayashi Ran | Komiyama Haruka (Captain) | Shimoguchi Hinana | Nagatomo Ayami | Nagano Megumi | Hashimoto Haruna | Harumoto Yuki | Hidaritomo Ayaka | Muto Orin | Muto Tomu | Mogi Shinobu | Yasuda Kana | Yamada Kyoka | Yumoto Ami | Yokoyama Yui

    Team B

    Iwatate Saho (Captain) | Otake Hitomi | Omori Maho | Oya Shizuka | Okuhara Hinako | Kashiwagi Yuki | Kawahara Misaki | Kitazawa Saki | Kubo Satone | Saito Haruna | Sasaki Yukari | Shimizu Maria | Takita Kayoko | Taniguchi Megu | Nakanishi Chiyori | Hattori Yuna | Fukuoka Seina | Honda Hitomi | Yamabe Ayu | Yoshikawa Nanase

    Team 4

    Asai Nanami | Ishiwata Sena | Inagaki Kaori | Utada Hatsuka | Onishi Momoka | Omori Miyuu | Okada Nana | Gyouten Yurina | Kuramoto Miyuu | Kurosu Haruka | Sakaguchi Nagisa | Sato Kiara | Takaoka Kaoru | Takahashi Ayane | Takahashi Sayaka | Tada Kyoka | Nagano Serika | Hama Sayuna | Hirano Hikaru | Homma Mai | Ma Chia-Ling | Miyazato Rira | Murayama Yuiri (Captain) | Yamauchi Mizuki | Yoshihashi Yuzuka

    Team 8

    Hokkaido & Tohoku : Sakaguchi Nagisa | Yokoyama Yui | Mitomo Mashiro | Kanto: Okabe Rin | Honda Hitomi | Shimizu Maria | Takahashi Ayane | Yoshikawa Nanase | Oguri Yui | Oda Erina | Hidaritomo Ayaka | Chubu: Utada Hatsuka | Suzuki Yuka | Hashimoto Haruna | Hirano Hikaru | Sakagawa Hiyuka | Takahashi Sayaka | Hattori Yuna | Kansai: Nagano Serika | | Fukutome Mitsuho | Onishi Momoka | Hama Sayuna | Chugoku & Shikoku: Tokunaga Remi | Okuhara Hinako | Kamachi Yukina | Okumoto Hinano | Shitao Miu | Harumoto Yuki | Gyoten Yurina | Takaoka Kaoru | Kyushu: Yoshida Karen | Kawahara Misaki | Onoue Mizuki | Kuranoo Narumi | Yamada Kyoka | Uemi Sorano | Fujizono Rei | Miyazato Rira

    Discography
    Indie Singles 1. Sakura no Hanabiratachi | 2. Skirt, Hirari
    Major Singles 1. Aitakatta | 2. Seifuku ga Jama wo Suru | 3. Keibetsu Shiteita Aijou | 4. Bingo! | 5. Boku no Taiyou | 6. Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka? | 7. Romance, Irane | 8. Sakura no Hanabiratachi 2008 | 9. Baby! Baby! Baby! | 10. Oogoe Diamond | 11. 10nen Zakura | 12. Namida Surprise! | 13. Iiwake Maybe | 14. RIVER | 15. Sakura no Shiori | 16. Ponytail to Shushu | 17. Heavy Rotation | 18. Beginner | 19. Chance no Junban | 20. Sakura no Ki ni Narou | 21. Everyday, Katyusha | 22. Flying Get | 23. Kaze wa Fuiteiru | 24. Ue Kara Mariko | 25. GIVE ME FIVE! | 26. Manatsu no Sounds Good! | 27. Gingham Check | 28. UZA | 29. Eien Pressure | 30. So long! | 31. Sayonara Crawl | 32. Koi Suru Fortune Cookie | 33. Heart Ereki | 34. Suzukake Nanchara | 35. Mae Shika Mukanee | 36. Labrador Retriever | 37. Kokoro no Placard | 38. Kibouteki Refrain | 39. Green Flash | 40. Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai | 41. Halloween Night | 42. Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | 43. Kimi wa Melody | 44. Tsubasa wa Iranai | 45. LOVE TRIP/Shiawase wo Wakenasai | 46. High Tension | 47. Shoot Sign | 48.Negaigoto no Mochigusare | 49. #SukiNanda | 50.11-gatsu no Anklet | 51. TBA
    Best Albums 1. Set List ~Greatest Songs 2006-2007~ | 2. Kamikyokutachi | 3. Koko ni Ita Koto | 4. 1830m | 5. Tsugi no Ashiato | 6. Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | 7. Zero to Ichi no Aida | 8. Thumbnail | 9. TBA
    Stage Albums
    Team A 1st Stage "Party ga Hajimaru yo" | 2nd Stage "Aitakatta" | 3rd Stage "Dareka no Tame ni" | 4th Stage "Tadaima Ren'aichuu" | 5th Stage "Ren'ai Kinshi Jourei" | 6th Stage "Mokugekisha" | 7th Stage "M'T. ni Sasagu"
    Team K 1st Stage "Party ga Hajimaru yo" | 2nd Stage "Seishun Girls" | 3rd Stage "Nonai Paradise" | 4th Stage "Saishuu Bell ga Naru" | 5th Stage "Saka Agari" | 6th Stage "RESET"
    Team B 1st Stage "Seishun Girls" | 2nd Stage "Aitakatta" | 3rd Stage "Pajama Drive" | 4th Stage "Idol no Yoake" | 5th Stage "Theater no Megami"
    Himawari-gumi 1st Stage "Boku no Taiyou" | 2nd Stage "Yume wo Shinaseru Wake ni Ikanai"
    Team 4 1st Stage "Boku no Taiyou" | 2nd Stage "Idol no Yoake"
    Concerts
    DVDs 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42
    Filmography
    Movies Densen Uta | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 to be continued | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 Show must go on | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 No flower without rain | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 The Time Has Come
    Dramas Majisuka Gakuen | Majisuka Gakuen 2 | Sakura Kara no Tegami | Majisuka Gakuen 3 | So Long! | Sailor Zombie | Majisuka Gakuen 4 | Majisuka Gakuen 5 | Cabasuka Gakuen | Crow's Blood | Tofu Pro Wrestling
    Anime AKB0048
    Events
    Sousenkyo 1st Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 13th Single "Kamisama ni Chikatte Gachi Desu"
    2nd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 17th Single "Kaasan ni Chikatte, Gachi Desu"
    3rd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 22nd Single "Kotoshi mo Gachi Desu"
    4th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 27th Single "Fan ga Erabu 64 Giseki"
    5th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 32nd Single "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai"
    6th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 37th Single "Yume no Genzaichi ~Rival wa Doko da~"
    7th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 41st Single
    8th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 45th Single
    9th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 49 Single
    Janken Taikai

    1st Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 19th Single
    2nd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 24th Single
    3rd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 29th Single
    4th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 34th Single
    5th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - Solo Debut + 38th Single

    Group Draft Meeting

    AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2013
    AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2015

    Units & Other Groups
    Soloists Matsui Sakiko (Piano) | Iwasa Misaki (Enka) | Watanabe Mayu | Kashiwagi Yuki | Takahashi Minami | Itano Tomomi | Sashihara Rino | Kuramochi Asuka (Gachi Uma 2) | Kasai Tomomi (Gachi Uma - Former member) | Maeda Atsuko (Former member) | Oshima Mai (Former member) | Hoshino Michiru (Former member) | Oku Manami (Former member) | Ohori Megumi (Former member) | Ono Erena (Former member) | Hayano Kaoru (Former member)
    Units No Sleeves | Watarirouka Hashiritai 7 | French Kiss | Not yet | DiVA
    One-Shot Units NO NAME | YM7 | YJ7 | Ojarumaru Sisters | Team KISHIN from AKB48 | Sukeban Girls | Team Dragon from AKB48 | Honegumi from AKB48 | ICE from AKB48 | Crayon Friends from AKB48 | AKBIdoling!!! | Queen & Elizabeth | Natto Angels | Natto Angels Z | Okashina Sisters | Team Z | BABY GAMBA | Mini Skirt | Porrima from AKB48 | Team Surprise | Team BS
    Sister Groups SKE48 | SDN48 (Disbanded) | NMB48 | HKT48 | JKT48 | TPE48 | SNH48
    Rival Group Nogizaka46
    AKB48 Kenkyuusei
    Kenkyuusei 15th Gen: Ichikawa Manami, Owada Nana, Komiyama Haruka, Sato Kiara, Tsuchiyasu Mizuki, Fukuoka Seina, Mukaichi Mion, Yumoto Ami, Tatsuya Makiho, Okawa Rio
    Stages KKS1, KKS2, KKS3, KKS4, KKS5, KKS6, KKS7