AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement

The AKB48 Team SH 9th EP Senbatsu Election was held on December 10, 2022. Fans could vote for their favorite member's song by buying AKB48 Team SH's 8th EP Ponytail to Shushu.

Due to the government regulations, the group changed the General Election system and now the participating members will recommend a song of any 48G that they like.

Participating Members[]

Total: 48 members

Selected Members[]

Final Results[]

  1. Liu NianFlying Get (1st Generation, 1,402,424.84 votes) (—)
  2. Zhu LingLabrador Retriever (1st Generation, 1,344,286.07 votes) (1)
  3. Li JiaHuiSeifuku ga Jama wo Suru (3rd Generation, 629,023.73 votes) (8)
  4. Gui ChuChuOtona Ressha (2nd Generation, 419,027.69 votes) (2)
  5. Qiu DiErMelon Juice (3rd Generation, 409,364.76 votes) (10)
  6. Ye ZhiEnGingham Check (1st Generation, 322,134.55 votes) (—)
  7. Wu AnQiJabaja (1st Generation, 312,453.91 votes) (REENTER)
  8. Zhang QianFeiGreen Flash (2nd Generation, 273,472.26 votes) (5)
  9. Shen YingFirst Rabbit (1st Generation, 227,938.05 votes) (7)
  10. Mao WeiJiaKokoro no Placard (1st Generation, 198,660.13 votes) (6)
  11. Zou RuoNanSaikou ka yo (2nd Generation, 198,076.3 votes) (6)
  12. Zhu JingChenMake noise (4th Generation, 176,863.69 votes) (NEW)
  13. Zeng SiChunJuuryoku Sympathy (2nd Generation, 175,535.16 votes) (6)
  14. Kong KeXinSuzukake Nanchara (2nd Generation, 148,547.13 votes) (4)
  15. Jian QiangWeiGIVE ME FIVE! (2nd Generation, 147,120.26 votes) (REENTER)
  16. Shi KeYanManatsu no Sounds Good! (1st Generation, 139,141.51 votes) (8)

1st Preliminary Results[]

Announced on October 11, 2022

  1. Liu NianFlying Get (1st Generation, 87,292 votes)
  2. Zhu LingLabrador Retriever (1st Generation, 79,396.09 votes)
  3. Gui ChuChuOtona Ressha (2nd Generation, 30,025.23 votes)
  4. Qiu DiErMelon Juice (3rd Generation, 27,450.32 votes)
  5. Zeng SiChunJuuryoku Sympathy (2nd Generation, 21,075.94 votes)
  6. Jian QiangWeiGIVE ME FIVE! (2nd Generation, 20,562.71 votes)
  7. Wu AnQiJabaja (1st Generation, 17,869.28 votes)
  8. Ye ZhiEnGingham Check (1st Generation, 17,561.91 votes)
  9. Zhu JingChenMake noise (4th Generation, 17,248.7 votes)
  10. Shen YingFirst Rabbit (1st Generation, 17,136.67 votes)
  11. Kong KeXinSuzukake Nanchara (1st Generation, 13,639.82 votes)
  12. Mao WeiJiaKokoro no Placard (1st Generation, 12,281.62 votes)
  13. Shi KeYanManatsu no Sounds Good! (1st Generation, 12,246.95 votes)
  14. Zou RuoNanSaikou ka yo (1st Generation, 12,198.76 votes)
  15. Wei XinKorogaru Ishi ni Nare (1st Generation, 11,275.69 votes)
  16. Wang XiaoYangUe Kara Mariko (4th Generation, 10,258.44 votes)

  1. Ma XiaoYuPosition (3rd Generation, 8,808.13 votes)
  2. Zhang JiaZheBINGO! (3rd Generation, 5,532.1 votes)
  3. Tan JunXiTeacher Teacher (2nd Generation, 3,707.95 votes)
  4. Peng LuXuanMoto Kare desu (3rd Generation, 2,820.6 votes)
  5. Cheng AnZi12byou (2nd Generation, 2,496 votes)
  6. Yuan RuiXiAi no Sonzai (1st Generation, 2,434 votes)
  7. Du XinYiSakura no Hanabiratachi (5th Generation, 2,402 votes)
  8. Zhang YiLinInseki no Kakuritsu (4th Generation, 2,401.3 votes)
  9. Zhang QianFeiGreen Flash (2nd Generation, 1,574.36 votes)
  10. Chen JiaYiHoppe, Tsuneru (4th Generation, 1,518.17 votes)
  11. Zhou NianQiBukiyou Taiyou (1st Generation, 1,348.59 votes)
  12. Wu FanEscape (4th Generation, 1,133.5 votes)
  13. Hu XinYinNamida Surprise (2nd Generation, 722 votes)
  14. Wang AnNiShoot Sign (3rd Generation, 721.6 votes)
  15. Zheng YuShanSasae (5th Generation, 443 votes)
  16. Wang YuTingTotsuzen Do love me! (5th Generation, 360 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results[]

Announced on November 07, 2022

  1. Liu NianFlying Get (1st Generation, 211,189.23 points) (—)
  2. Zhu LingLabrador Retriever (1st Generation, 195,365.34 points) (—)
  3. Gui ChuChuOtona Ressha (2nd Generation, 95,070.77 points) (—)
  4. Shen YingFirst Rabbit (1st Generation, 70,910.58 points) (6)
  5. Qiu DiErMelon Juice (3rd Generation, 59,170.21 points) (1)
  6. Ye ZhiEnGingham Check (1st Generation, 53,573.06 points) (2)
  7. Zhang QianFeiGreen Flash (2nd Generation, 53,429.04 points) (18)
  8. Wu AnQiJabaja (1st Generation, 43,328.02 points) (1)
  9. Zhu JingChenMake noise (4th Generation, 38,545.25 points) (—)
  10. Zeng SiChunJuuryoku Sympathy (2nd Generation, 36,449.48 points) (5)
  11. Jian QiangWeiGIVE ME FIVE! (2nd Generation, 35,279.57 points) (5)
  12. Kong KeXinSuzukake Nanchara (2nd Generation, 32,970.50 points) (1)
  13. Mao WeiJiaKokoro no Placard (1st Generation, 29,213.89 points) (1)
  14. Zou RuoNanSaikou ka yo (2nd Generation, 23,351.03 points) (—)
  15. Shi KeYanManatsu no Sounds Good! (1st Generation, 22,094.02 points) (2)
  16. Zhang JiaZheBINGO! (3rd Generation, 20,309.20 points) (2)

Timeline[]

2022[]

  • September 30: AKB48 Team SH's 8th EP Ponytail to Shushu Release
  • October 11: 1st Preliminary Result
  • November 7: 2nd Preliminary Result
  • December 10: AKB48 Team SH 9th EP Senbatsu Sousenkyo Result

2023[]

Member Song Recommendation[]

1st Generation[]

2nd Generation[]

3rd Generation[]

4th Generation[]

5th Generation[]

Trivia[]

External Links[]

Advertisement