AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement


The BNK48 12th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo was announced on December 19, 2021. This is BNK48's 3rd Senbatsu Election. Ballots were included in BNK48's 11th single Sayonara Crawl and the final results were revealed on April 9, 2022 at Union Mall, Lat Phrao, Bangkok.

The top 16 members will be featured in the Senbatsu for BNK48's 12th single. Members ranked 17th to 32nd will join Undergirls for the 12th single's B-side track and members ranked 33rd to 48th will join the Next Girls for the 2nd B-side track.

Participating Members

Selected Members

Final Results

BNK48 12th Single Election Senbatsu

  1. Mobile (BNK48 - Team NV, 124,138.11 points) (↑4) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Music (BNK48 - Team NV, 120,051.94 points) (↑1)
  3. Noey (BNK48 - Team BIII, 115,306.45 points) (↑3)
  4. Namneung (BNK48 - Team NV, 89,341.03 points) (↑6)
  5. Pim (CGM48 - Trainee, 59,433.96 points) (↑17)
  6. Kaning (CGM48 - Trainee, 53,234.80 points) (↑34)
  7. Tarwaan (BNK48 - Team NV, 51,808.74 points) (↑6)
  8. Pupe (BNK48 - Team NV, 40,634.05 points) (↑3)
  9. Fond (BNK48 - Team NV, 40,341.86 points) (↑7)
  10. Minmin (BNK48 - Team BIII, 36,102.21 points) (↑4)
  11. Wee (BNK48 - Team BIII, 22,671.94 points) (↓3)
  12. Gygee (BNK48 - Team NV, 19,668.54 points) (↑11)
  13. Marmink (CGM48 - Trainee, 19,627.44 points) (↑29)
  14. Kaimook (BNK48 - Team NV, 17,155.48 points) (↑3)
  15. Miori (BNK48 - Team BIII, 16,579.73 points) (↑12)
  16. Aom (CGM48 - Team C, 16,431.19 points) (↑9)

    BNK48 12th Single Election Undergirls

  1. Hoop (BNK48 - Trainee, 15,384.97 points) (NEW) (Undergirls Center)
  2. Sita (CGM48 - Trainee, 13,671.84 points) (↑21)
  3. Phukkhom (BNK48 - Team NV, 13,528.91 points) (↑7)
  4. Stang (BNK48 - Team NV, 11,785.22 points) (↓1)
  5. New (BNK48 - Team NV, 10,789.39 points) (↑7)
  6. Fortune (CGM48 - Trainee, 9,877.98 points) (↑15)
  7. Champoo (CGM48 - Trainee, 9,778.20 points) (NEW)
  8. Paeyah (BNK48 - Trainee, 9,752.89 points) (NEW)
  9. Pampam (BNK48 - Trainee, 9,450.25 points) (NEW)
  10. Mind (BNK48 - Trainee, 8,606.84 points) (↓5)
  11. Izurina (CGM48 - Team C, 7,392.29 points) (↑3)
  12. Earn (BNK48 - Trainee, 7,365.14 points) (NEW)
  13. Popper (BNK48 - Trainee, 6,983.23 points) (NEW)
  14. Jaa (BNK48 - Team NV, 6,760.64 points) (↑3)
  15. Kaiwan (CGM48 - Trainee, 6,487.48 points) (↑15)
  16. Fame (BNK48 - Trainee, 6,097.64 points) (NEW)

    BNK48 12th Single Election Next Girls

  1. Mei (CGM48 - Trainee, 5,765.03 points) (NEW) (Next Girls Center)
  2. Jib (BNK48 - Team BIII, 5,757.59 points) (↓2)
  3. Grace (BNK48 - Trainee, 5,574.87 points) (NEW)
  4. Niky (BNK48 - Team BIII, 5,074.41 points) (↑2)
  5. Angel (CGM48 - Trainee, 5,008.46 points) (NEW)
  6. Yoghurt (BNK48 - Trainee, 4,868.21 points) (NEW)
  7. Nine (BNK48 - Team NV, 4,839.99 points) (↑9)
  8. Jayda (CGM48 - Trainee, 4,732.63 points) (NEW)
  9. Ratah (BNK48 - Trainee, 4,570.38 points) (↓10)
  10. Myyu (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,919.64 points) (↑3)
  11. Pancake (BNK48 - Trainee, 3,667.27 points) (NEW)
  12. Nenie (CGM48 - Trainee, 3,647.35 points) (NEW)
  13. Ping (CGM48 - Trainee, 3,608.23 points) (NEW)
  14. Mean (BNK48 - Trainee, 3,319.30 points) (NEW)
  15. Punch (CGM48 - Trainee, 3,205.98 points) (NEW)
  16. Earth (BNK48 - Trainee, 3,108.14 points) (NEW)

1st Day Preliminary Results

Announced on March 11, 2022.

  1. Noey (BNK48 - Team BIII, 13,108.65 points)
  2. Namneung (BNK48 - Team NV, 10,544.14 points)
  3. Kaning (CGM48 - Trainee, 7,309.99 points)
  4. Pupe (BNK48 - Team NV, 5,878.21 points)
  5. Pim (CGM48 - Trainee, 5,838.43 points)
  6. Mobile (BNK48 - Team NV, 5,703.36 points)
  7. Music (BNK48 - Team NV, 5,521.83 points)
  8. Tarwaan (BNK48 - Team NV, 5,285.32 points)
  9. Minmin (BNK48 - Team BIII, 5,102.41 points)
  10. Marmink (CGM48 - Trainee, 4,797.24 points)
  11. Aom (CGM48 - Team C, 4,420.14 points)
  12. Sita (CGM48 - Trainee, 4,398.97 points)
  13. Wee (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,723.95 points)
  14. Gygee (BNK48 - Team NV, 3,033.29 points)
  15. Fond (BNK48 - Team NV, 2,614.86 points)
  16. Hoop (BNK48 - Trainee, 2,295.36 points)

  1. Pampam (BNK48 - Trainee, 2,166.94 points)
  2. Miori (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1,970.34 points)
  3. New (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,912.03 points)
  4. Angel (CGM48 - Trainee, 1,533.40 points)
  5. Champoo (CGM48 - Trainee, 1,452.28 points)
  6. Ratah (BNK48 - Trainee, 1,446.07 points)
  7. Stang (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,438.45 points)
  8. Kaiwan (CGM48 - Trainee, 1,219.17 points)
  9. Fortune (CGM48 - Trainee, 1,039.64 points)
  10. Paeyah (BNK48 - Trainee, 1,001.39 points)
  11. Kaimook (BNK48 - Team NV, 976.66 points)
  12. Jib (BNK48 - Team BIII, 974.88 points)
  13. Phukkhom (BNK48 - Team NV, 959.37 points)
  14. Earn (BNK48 - Trainee, 920.65 points)
  15. Yoghurt (BNK48 - Trainee, 891.34 points)
  16. Myyu (BNK48 - Team BIII, 884.73 points)

  1. Pancake (BNK48 - Trainee, 854.55 points)
  2. Punch (CGM48 - Trainee, 819.80 points)
  3. Fame (BNK48 - Trainee, 752.20 points)
  4. Panda (BNK48 - Team BIII, 657.45 points)
  5. Popper (BNK48 - Trainee, 642.32 points)
  6. Mind (BNK48 - Trainee, 627.02 points)
  7. Grace (BNK48 - Trainee, 564.63 points)
  8. Nenie (BNK48 - Trainee, 529.99 points)
  9. Ping (CGM48 - Trainee, 527.42 points)
  10. Mean (BNK48 - Trainee, 466.84 points)
  11. Mei (CGM48 - Trainee, 457.82 points)
  12. Jaa (BNK48 - Team NV, 454.95 points)
  13. Niky (BNK48 - Team BIII, 414.46 points)
  14. Earth (BNK48 - Trainee, 393.78 points)
  15. Izurina (CGM48 - Team C, 383.38 points)
  16. Monet (CGM48 - Trainee, 360.16 points)

2nd Preliminary Results

Announced on March 24, 2022

  1. Noey (BNK48 - Team BIII) (-)
  2. Music (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑5)
  3. Mobile (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑3)
  4. Namneung (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓2)
  5. Pim (CGM48 - Trainee) (-)
  6. Kaning (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓3)
  7. Tarwaan (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑1)
  8. Minmin (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑1)
  9. Aom (CGM48 - Team C) (↑2)
  10. Wee (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑3)
  11. Pupe (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓7)
  12. Marmink (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓2)
  13. Sita (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓1)
  14. Gygee (BNK48 - Team NV) (-)
  15. Fond (BNK48 - Team NV) (-)
  16. Miori (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑3)

  1. Pampam (BNK48 - Trainee) (-)
  2. Hoop (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓2)
  3. New (BNK48 - Team NV) (-)
  4. Paeyah (BNK48 - Trainee) (↑6)
  5. Kaiwan (CGM48 - Trainee) (↑2)
  6. Kaimook (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑5)
  7. Angel (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓3)
  8. Pim (BNK48 - Trainee) (NEW)
  9. Fame (BNK48 - Trainee) (↑10)
  10. Fortune (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓1)
  11. Jaa (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑17)
  12. Jayda (CGM48 - Trainee) (NEW)
  13. Champoo (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓8)
  14. Earn (BNK48 - Trainee) (-)
  15. Stang (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓8)
  16. Jaokhem (BNK48 - Trainee) (NEW)

  1. Myyu (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓1)
  2. Ratah (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓12)
  3. Yoghurt (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓4)
  4. Jib (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓8)
  5. Izurina (CGM48 - Team C) (↑10)
  6. Pancake (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓5)
  7. Phukkhom (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓10)
  8. Mei (CGM48 - Trainee) (↑3)
  9. Mind (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓3)
  10. Nenie (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓2)
  11. Punch (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓9)
  12. Panda (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓8)
  13. Niky (BNK48 - Team BIII) (-)
  14. Earth (BNK48 - Trainee) (-)
  15. Popper (BNK48 - Trainee) (↓10)
  16. Ping (CGM48 - Trainee) (↓7)

Participating Members

Timeline

2022

  • January 11-24: Members file applications
  • March 10: First day of voting
  • March 11: First preliminary results
  • March 24: Second preliminary results
  • April 7: Last day of voting
  • April 9: BNK48 12th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo Result

Trivia

  • Eligible members who didn't apply:
  • Hoop had the biggest ranking increase (Non-ranked to #17), while Panda had the biggest ranking decrease (#34 to Non-ranked). For members who ranked in both elections, Kaning had the biggest ranking increase (#40 to #6), while Ratah had the biggest ranking decrease (#31 to #41).
  • This election has the highest number of ranked trainees.
  • This is the first election to implement voting with blockchain technology.
  • It was announced that the 12th single will be an original single.
  • The 12th single's MV is planned be shot in Japan, but this may change due to potential COVID-19 restrictions.
  • The 12th single will be produced by AKB48 members. The lyrics will be written by Okada Nana and the choreography will be produced by Murayama Yuiri.

Candidate Promotion Posters

BNK48's Candidates

CGM48's Candidates

◄BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo TBA
Advertisement