BNK48 6th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
Bnk48 1st general election.jpg
BNK48 6th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo Promotional Poster
Vital Information
Participants BNK48
Date January 26, 2019
Location IMPACT Arena, Muang Thong Thani, Pak Kret, Bangkok

BNK48 6th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo is BNK48's first annual members election. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite BNK48 member. The results were announced on January 26, 2019 at IMPACT Arena, Muang Thong Thani.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 6th single, while the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track.

Eligible Members

Selected Members

Final Results

1. Cherprang (Team BIII, 84,195 votes) (Senbatsu Center) (-)
2. Jennis (Team BIII, 58,362 votes) (↑4)
3. Music (Team BIII, 57,987 votes) (↓1)
4. Mobile (Team BIII, 56,028 votes) (↓1)
5. Jane (Team BIII, 47,369 votes) (↑4)
6. Orn (Team BIII, 46,126 votes) (↓2)
7. Noey (Team BIII, 44,769 votes) (↓2)
8. Kaew (Team BIII, 44,479 votes) (↓1)
9. Pun (Team BIII, 44,140 votes) (↓1)
10. Namneung (Team BIII, 28,134 votes) (↑3)
11. Tarwaan (Team BIII, 27,978 votes) (↑1)
12. Pupe (Team BIII, 26,267 votes]) (↓1)
13. Wee (Team Trainee, 23,761 votes) (↓3)
14. Natherine (Team Trainee, 17,210 votes) (-)
15. Kaimook (Team BIII, 14,018 votes) (↑1)
16. Mind (Team BIII, 13,594 votes) (↓1)

17. Satchan (Team BIII, 13,183 votes) (Undergirls Center) (-)
18. Bamboo (Team Trainee, 11,517 votes) (-)
19. Minmin (Team Trainee, 10,517 votes) (↑4)
20. Miori (Team BIII, 9,915 votes) (↓1)
21. Izurina (Team BIII, 9,305 votes) (↑1)
22. Khamin (Team Trainee, 8,047 votes) (↑8)
23. Mewnich (Team Trainee, 7,374 votes) (↑9)
24. Jaa (Team BIII, 7,270 votes) (↓4)
25. Phukkhom (Team Trainee, 7,246 votes) (↓4)
26. Fond (Team Trainee, 7,188 votes) (↓2)
27. Oom (Team Trainee, 6,551 votes) (-)
28. Korn (Team BIII, 6,527 votes) (-)
29. Nink (Team Trainee, 6,448 votes) (↓4)
30. Namsai (Team BIII, 5,898 votes) (↑1)
31. Juné (Team Trainee, 5,872 votes) (↓5)
32. Jib (Team BIII, 5,472 votes) (↓3)

1st Day Results

1. Cherprang (Team BIII, 15,856 votes)
2. Mobile (Team BIII, 13,579 votes)
3. Music (Team BIII, 11,154 votes)
4. Noey (Team BIII, 10,209 votes)
5. Jane (Team BIII, 9,155 votes)
6. Jennis (Team BIII, 9,081 votes)
7. Pun (Team BIII, 7,389 votes)
8. Namneung (Team BIII, 6,983 votes)
9. Wee (Team Trainee, 6,837 votes)
10. Kaew (Team BIII, 6,192 votes)
11. Pupe (Team BIII, 6,058 votes)
12. Tarwaan (Team BIII, 5,984 votes)
13. Orn (Team BIII, 5,541 votes)
14. Natherine (Team Trainee, 4,635 votes)
15. Mind (Team BIII, 4,140 votes)
16. Miori (Team BIII, 3,425 votes)

17. Kaimook (Team BIII, 3,223 votes)
18. Jaa (Team BIII, 3,091 votes)
19. Nink (Team Trainee, 2,742 votes)
20. Phukkhom (Team Trainee, 2,614 votes)
21. Fond (Team Trainee, 2,286 votes)
22. Bamboo (Team Trainee, 2,282 votes)
23. Khamin (Team Trainee, 2,164 votes)
24. Juné (Team Trainee, 2,030 votes)
25. Namsai (Team BIII, 1,925 votes)
26. Cake (Team Trainee, 1,758 votes)
27. Oom (Team Trainee, 1,675 votes)
28. Mewnich (Team Trainee, 1,537 votes)
29. Minmin (Team Trainee, 1,491 votes)
30. Jib (Team BIII, 1,428 votes)
31. Myyu (Team Trainee, 1,401 votes)
32. Korn (Team BIII, 1,306 votes)

2nd Results

Announced on December 12, 2018.

Note: Numbers of vote are not revealed in this result.

1. Cherprang (Team BIII) (-)
2. Music (Team BIII) (↑1)
3. Mobile (Team BIII) (↓1)
4. Orn (Team BIII) (↑9)
5. Noey (Team BIII) (↓1)
6. Jennis (Team BIII) (-)
7. Kaew (Team BIII) (↑3)
8. Pun (Team BIII) (↓1)
9. Jane (Team BIII) (↓4)
10. Wee (Team Trainee) (↓1)
11. Pupe (Team BIII) (-)
12. Tarwaan (Team BIII) (-)
13. Namneung (Team BIII) (↓5)
14. Natherine (Team Trainee) (-)
15. Mind (Team BIII) (-)
16. Kaimook (Team BIII) (↑1)

17. Satchan (Team BIII) (NEW)
18. Bamboo (Team Trainee (↑4)
19. Miori (Team BIII) (↓3)
20. Jaa (Team BIII) (↓2)
21. Phukkhom (Team Trainee) (↓1)
22. Izurina (Team BIII) (NEW)
23. Minmin (Team Trainee) (↑6)
24. Fond (Team Trainee) (↓3)
25. Nink (Team Trainee) (↓6)
26. Juné (Team Trainee) (↓2)
27. Oom (Team Trainee) (-)
28. Korn (Team BIII) (↑4)
29. Jib (Team BIII) (↑1)
30. Khamin (Team Trainee) (↓7)
31. Namsai (Team BIII) (↓6)
32. Mewnich (Team Trainee) (↓4)

Participating Members

Trivia

Candidate Promotion Poster

External Link


BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo►
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.