FANDOM


BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
Bnk48 2nd general election
Title in Official Website
Vital Information
Participants BNK48, CGM48
Date April 19, 2020
Location N/A
BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo is BNK48's second annual members election. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite BNK48 and CGM48 member. The results were announced on April 19, 2020.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 9th single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, while the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track.

Eligible Members

Selected Members

Final Results

1. Jane (BNK48 - Team BIII, 100,489 votes) (Senbatsu Center) (↑4)
2. Cherprang (BNK48 - Team BIII, 71,352 votes) (↓1)
3. Music (BNK48 - Team NV, 48,573 votes) (-)
4. Pun (BNK48 - Team BIII, 46,510 votes) (↑5)
5. Mobile (BNK48 - Team NV, 42,335 votes) (↓1)
6. Noey (BNK48 - Team BIII, 38,100 votes) (↑1)
7. Jennis (BNK48 - Team BIII, 34,929 votes) (↓5)
8. Wee (BNK48 - Team BIII, 29,478 votes) (↑5)
9. Kaew (BNK48 - Team BIII, 28,576 votes) (↓1)
10. Namneung (BNK48 - Team NV, 28,116 votes) (-)
11. Pupe (BNK48 - Team NV, 17,921 votes) (↑1)
12. Orn (BNK48 - Team NV, 14,926 votes) (↓6)
13. Tarwaan (BNK48 - Team NV, 13,931 votes) (↓2)
14. Minmin (BNK48 - Team BIII, 12,749 votes) (↑5)
15. Juné (BNK48 - Team BIII, 12,435 votes) (↑16)
16. Fond (BNK48 - Team NV, 12,221 votes) (↑10)

17. Kaimook (BNK48 - Team NV, 10,246 votes) (Undergirls Center) (↓2)
18. Satchan (BNK48 - Team BIII, 9,104 votes) (↓1)
19. Stang (BNK48 - Team NV, 9,035 votes) (NEW)
20. Mewnich (BNK48 - Team NV, 8,461 votes) (↑3)
21. Mind (BNK48 - Team BIII, 7,993 votes) (↓5)
22. Pim (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 6,117 votes) (NEW)
23. Gygee (BNK48 - Team NV, 6,023 votes) (NEW)
24. Korn (BNK48 - Team BIII, 5,607 votes) (↑4)
25. Aom (CGM48 - Team C, 4,942 votes) (NEW)
26. Phukkhom (BNK48 - Team NV, 4,839 votes) (↓1)
27. Miori (BNK48 - Team BIII, 4,151 votes) (↓7)
28. New (BNK48 - Team NV, 4,116 votes) (NEW)
29. Bamboo (BNK48 - Team NV, 4,061 votes) (↓11)
30. Izurina (CGM48 - Team C, 3,885 votes) (↓9)
31. Ratah (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 3,759 votes) (NEW)
32. Jib (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,664 votes) (-)

33. Jaa (BNK48 - Team NV, 3,143 votes) (Next Girls Center) (↓9)
34. Panda (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,005 votes) (NEW)
35. Khamin (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 2,878 votes) (↓13)
36. Namsai (BNK48 - Team NV, 2,766 votes) (↓6)
37. Fortune (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 2,370 votes) (NEW)
38. Niky (BNK48 - Team BIII, 2,305 votes) (NEW)
39. Sita (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 2,290 votes) (NEW)
40. Kaning (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 2,164 votes) (NEW)
41. View (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 1,845 votes) (NEW)
42. Marmink (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 1,626 votes) (NEW)
43. Kheng (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1,604 votes) (NEW)
44. Pakwan (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 1,491 votes) (NEW)
45. Myyu (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1,401 votes) (NEW)
46. Kaiwan (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 1,334 votes) (NEW)
47. Faii (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1,283 votes) (NEW)
48. Nine (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,272 votes) (NEW)

1st Day Results

Announced on February 14, 2020.

1. Mobile (BNK48 - Team NV, 14,947 votes)
2. Jane (BNK48 - Team BIII, 11,245 votes)
3. Music (BNK48 - Team NV, 10,953 votes)
4. Cherprang (BNK48 - Team BIII, 8,144 votes)
5. Namneung (BNK48 - Team NV, 7,317 votes)
6. Kaew (BNK48 - Team BIII, 7,208 votes)
7. Wee (BNK48 - Team BIII, 6,796 votes)
8. Noey (BNK48 - Team BIII, 6,607 votes)
9. Pun (BNK48 - Team BIII, 4,956 votes)
10. Pupe (BNK48 - Team NV, 3,944 votes)
11. Mind (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,382 votes)
12. Jennis (BNK48 - Team BIII, 2,951 votes)
13. Stang (BNK48 - Team NV, 2,602 votes)
14. Tarwaan (BNK48 - Team NV, 2,413 votes)
15. Minmin (BNK48 - Team BIII, 2,166 votes)
16. Orn (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,658 votes)

17. Kaimook (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,611 votes)
18. Juné (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1,593 votes)
19. Mewnich (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,510 votes)
20. New (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,377 votes)
21. Fond (BNK48 - Team NV, 1,172 votes)
22. Miori (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1,151 votes)
23. Panda (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1.057 votes)
24. Jib (BNK48 - Team BIII, 1.054 votes)
25. Pim (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 1,045 votes)
26. Aom (CGM48 - Team C, 1,026 votes)
27. View (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 924 votes)
28. Namsai (BNK48 - Team NV, 878 votes)
29. Khamin (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 872 votes)
30. Bamboo (BNK48 - Team NV, 868 votes)
31. Ratah (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 813 votes)
32. Jaa (BNK48 - Team NV, 742 votes)

33. Phukkhom (BNK48 - Team NV, 646 votes)
34. Izurina (CGM48 - Team C, 645 votes)
35. Niky (BNK48 - Team BIII, 604 votes)
36. Korn (BNK48 - Team BIII, 556 votes)
37. Sita (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 537 votes)
38. Kaning (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 534 votes)
39. Gygee (BNK48 - Team NV, 425 votes)
40. Marmink (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 418 votes)
41. Myyu (BNK48 - Team BIII, 315 votes)
42. Champoo (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 255 votes)
43. Kheng (BNK48 - Team BIII, 255 votes)
44. Satchan (BNK48 - Team BIII, 255 votes)
45. Kaiwan (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 242 votes)
46. Pakwan (BNK48 - Team Trainee, 235 votes)
47. Nine (BNK48 - Team NV, 216 votes)
48. Angel (CGM48 - Team Trainee, 189 votes)

2nd Results

Announced on March 10, 2020.

1. Cherprang (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑3)
2. Mobile (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓1)
3. Jane (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓1)
4. Music (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓1)
5. Pun (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑4)
6. Wee (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑1)
7. Jennis (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑5)
8. Noey (BNK48 - Team BIII) (-)
9. Namneung (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓4)
10. Kaew (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓4)
11. Pupe (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓1)
12. Orn (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑4)
13. Tarwaan (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑1)
14. Mind (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓3)
15. Fond (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑6)
16. Juné (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑2)

17. Mewnich (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑2)
18. Minmin (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓3)
19. Stang (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓6)
20. Pim (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (↑5)
21. Gygee (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑9)
22. Kaimook (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓5)
23. Phukkhom (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑10)
24. Satchan (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑18)
25. New (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓5)
26. Korn (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑10)
27. Aom (CGM48 - Team C) (↓1)
28. Bamboo (BNK48 - Team NV) (↑2)
29. Izurina (CGM48 - Team C) (↑5)
30. Jib (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓6)
31. Miori (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓9)
32. Jaa (BNK48 - Team NV) (-)

33. Namsai (BNK48 - Team NV) (↓5)
34. Panda (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓11)
35. Niky (BNK48 - Team BIII) (-)
36. Ratah (BNK48 - Team Trainee) (↓5)
37. View (BNK48 - Team Trainee) (↓10)
38. Khamin (BNK48 - Team Trainee) (↓9)
39. Kaning (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (↓1)
40. Sita (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (↓3)
41. Fortune (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (NEW)
42. Pakwan (BNK48 - Team Trainee) (↑4)
43. Kheng (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↑1)
44. Marmink (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (↓4)
45. Nenie (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (NEW)
46. Myyu (BNK48 - Team BIII) (↓5)
47. Kaiwan (CGM48 - Team Trainee) (↓2)
48. Faii (BNK48 - Team BIII) (NEW)

Participating Members

Trivia

  • Eligible members who didn't apply:
  • The event was originally planned to be held on March 22, but due to the coronavirus outbreak it was postponed to April 19 and was live broadcasted instead.
  • Fifa is the only BNK48 member who didn't rank.
  • Only 8 CGM48 members ranked in the final result: Aom, Fortune, Izurina, Kaiwan, Kaning, Marmink, Pim and Sita. In the preliminary results, also Angel, Champoo and Nenie ranked, but were later outranked.
  • Nine is the only outranked member to re-enter the ranking.
  • Kheng is the only member whose rank never changed.
  • Satchan had the biggest ranking increase from Rank 44 to Rank 18 while View had the biggest ranking decrease from Rank 27 to Rank 41.

Candidate Promotion Poster

BNK48's Cadidates

  • BNK48 Team BII, CherprangGo to Cherprang Areekul
  • BNK48 Team BII, FaiiGo to Sumitra Duangkaew
  • BNK48 Team BII, JaneGo to Kunjiranut Intarasin
  • BNK48 Team BII, JennisGo to Jennis Oprasert
  • BNK48 Team BII, JibGo to Suchaya Saenkhot
  • BNK48 Team BII, JunéGo to Plearnpichaya Komalarajun
  • BNK48 Team BII, KaewGo to Natruja Chutiwansopon
  • BNK48 Team BII, KhengGo to Juthamas Khonta
  • BNK48 Team BII, KornGo to Vathusiri Phuwapunyasiri
  • BNK48 Team BII, MindGo to Panisa Srilaloeng
  • BNK48 Team BII, MinminGo to Rachaya Tupkunanon
  • BNK48 Team BII, MioriGo to Miori Ohkubo
  • BNK48 Team BII, MyyuGo to Khawisara Singplod
  • BNK48 Team BII, NikyGo to Warinrat Yolprasong
  • BNK48 Team BII, NoeyGo to Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul
  • BNK48 Team BII, PandaGo to Jidarpha Chamchooy
  • BNK48 Team BII, PunGo to Punsikorn Tiyakorn
  • BNK48 Team BII, WeeGo to Weeraya Zhang
  • BNK48 Team NV, BambooGo to Janista Tansiri
  • BNK48 Team NV, FondGo to Natticha Chantaravareelekha
  • BNK48 Team NV, GygeeGo to Nuttakul Pimtongchaikul
  • BNK48 Team NV, JaaGo to Napaphat Worraphuttanon
  • BNK48 Team NV, KaimookGo to Warattaya Deesomlert
  • BNK48 Team NV, MewnichGo to Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun
  • BNK48 Team NV, MobileGo to Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok
  • BNK48 Team NV, MusicGo to Praewa Suthamphong
  • BNK48 Team NV, NamneungGo to Milin Dokthian
  • BNK48 Team NV, NamsaiGo to Pichayapa Natha
  • BNK48 Team NV, NewGo to Chanyapuk Numprasop
  • BNK48 Team NV, NineGo to Phattharanarin Mueanarit
  • BNK48 Team NV, OrnGo to Patchanan Jiajirachote
  • BNK48 Team NV, PhukkhomGo to Sirikarn Shinnawatsuwan
  • BNK48 Team NV, PupeGo to Jiradapa Intajak
  • BNK48 Team NV, SatchanGo to Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp
  • BNK48 Team NV, StangGo to Tarisa Preechatangkit
  • BNK48 Team NV, TarwaanGo to Isarapa Thawatpakdee
  • BNK48 Trainee, FifaGo to Paweethida Sakunpiphat
  • BNK48 Trainee, KhaminGo to Manipa Roopanya
  • BNK48 Trainee, PakwanGo to Pakwan Noijaiboon
  • BNK48 Trainee, RatahGo to Ratah Chinkrajangkit
  • BNK48 Trainee, ViewGo to Kamonthida Rotthawinithi

CGM48's Cadidates

  • CGM48 Team C, AomGo to Punyawee Jungcharoen
  • CGM48 Team C, IzurinaGo to Izuta Rina
  • CGM48 Trainee, AngelGo to Napassanan Thambuacha
  • CGM48 Trainee, ChampooGo to Kodchaporn Leelatheep
  • CGM48 Trainee, FahsaiGo to Phattaratida Chongprasankiat
  • CGM48 Trainee, FortuneGo to Pundita Koontawee
  • CGM48 Trainee, JaydaGo to Ravinda Alan
  • CGM48 Trainee, JjaeGo to Supapit Sripairoj
  • CGM48 Trainee, KaiwanGo to Manita Chanchai
  • CGM48 Trainee, KaningGo to Vithita Srasreesom
  • CGM48 Trainee, KylaGo to Kyla Ziyun Khoo
  • CGM48 Trainee, LatinGo to Pimnara Rumruaymunkong
  • CGM48 Trainee, MarminkGo to Manichar Aimdilokwong
  • CGM48 Trainee, MeenGo to Pitchayathida Sonthisakwanna
  • CGM48 Trainee, MeiGo to Rapeephan Chaemcharoen
  • CGM48 Trainee, MilkGo to Chayanan Jedpeenongruamjai
  • CGM48 Trainee, NenaGo to Nattarika Boontua
  • CGM48 Trainee, NenieGo to Phitchayapha Supanya
  • CGM48 Trainee, NichaGo to Nicharee Sungkhathat Na Ayudhya
  • CGM48 Trainee, ParimaGo to Chutipapha Rattanakornyannawut
  • CGM48 Trainee, PepoGo to Jirattikan Tasee
  • CGM48 Trainee, PimGo to Pronwarin Wongtrakulkit
  • CGM48 Trainee, PingGo to Pinpana Saengboon
  • CGM48 Trainee, PunchGo to Wacharee Danphasukkul
  • CGM48 Trainee, SitaGo to Sita Teeradechsakul
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.