FANDOM


BNK48 Sport Day
BNK48SportDayLogo
Title in Official SNS
Vital Information
Participants BNK48
Date September 7, 2019.
Location Indoor Stadium Huamark, Bangkok, Thailand
BNK48 Sport Day (เทศกาลกีฬา บางกอก๔๘) was the first BNK48's Sport Competition. It was held at Indoor Stadium Huamark, Bangkok on September 7, 2019.

Teams

Team Purple

(Captain : Izurina)

Aom, Cake, Izurina, Jane, Mind, Minmin, Mobile, Namsai, Niky, Pakwan, Pupe, Ratah


Team Pink

(Captain : Pun)

Bamboo, Faii, Jaa, Kaimook, Kate, Kheng, Myyu, Nine, Oom, Pun, Satchan, Stang


Team Yellow

(Captain : Cherprang)

Cherprang, Juné, Khamin, Mewnich, Miori, Music, New, Nink, Noey, Panda, Phukkhom, View


Team Blue

(Captain : Tarwaan)

Fifa, Fond, Gygee, Jennis, Jib, Korn, Namneung, Natherine, Orn, Piam, Tarwaan, Wee


Rundown

Kage-anna: Cherprang

MC
01. Overture
02. Jabaja (Senbatsu)
03. Reborn (Senbatsu)
04. BNK Festival (All)
05. Myujikkii (Music)
06. Candy (Jaa, Kaimook, Music)
07. Heart Gata Virus (หัวใจไวรัส) (Jaa, Kaimook, Music)
Mimigumo Interview
VTR
Opening Ceremony
08. Sack race
  • Winner :
  • 1st : Music (Team Yellow)
  • 2nd : Noey (Team Yellow)
  • 3rd : Nine (Team Pink), Jane (Team Purple)
  • Winner :
  • Winner :
  • 1st : Music (Team Yellow)
  • 2nd : Noey (Team Yellow)
  • 3rd : Jane (Team Purple)
09. Flag race
  • Semifinals :
  • Team Pink VS Team Blue
  • Winner Team Blue
  • Team Purple VS Team Yellow
  • Winner : Team Yellow
  • 3rd place match: Team Purple VS Team Pink
  • Winner :Team Purple
  • Final round: Team Yellow  VS Team Blue
  • Winner Team Blue
  • Final standing:
  • 1st : Team Blue
  • 2nd : Team Yellow
  • 3rd : Team Purple
10. Futsal (Qualification Round)
  • 1st Qualification Round : Team Pink (2-1) Team Blue
  • Winner Team Pink
  • 2nd Qualification Round : Team Yellow (0-1) Team Purple
  • Winner Team Purple
11. Tug of war
  • Semifinals:
  • Team Pink VS Team Yellow
  • Winner : Team Yellow
  • Team Purple VS Team Blue
  • Winner : Team Blue
  • 3rd place match: Team Purple VS Team Pink
  • Winner Team Pink
  • Final round: Team Yellow VS Team Blue
  • Winner Team Blue
  • Final standing:
  • 1st : Team Blue
  • 2nd : Team Yellow
  • 3rd : Team Pink
12. Chairball
  • Semifinals :
  • Team Yellow (0-10) Team Pink
  • Winner : Team Pink
  • Team Blue (6-0) Team Purple
  • Winner : Team Blue
  • 3rd place match: Team Yellow (6-4) Team Purple
  • Winner Team Yellow
  • Final round: Team Blue (0-6) Team Pink
  • Winner Team Pink
  • Final standing:
  • 1st : Team Pink
  • 2nd : Team Blue
  • 3rd : Team Yellow
13. Futsal (Final round)
  • 3rd place match: Team Yellow (0-1) Team Blue
  • Winner : Team Blue
  • Final : Team Pink (1-2) Team Purple
  • Winner : Team Purple
  • Final standing:
  • 1st : Team Purple
  • 2nd : Team Pink
  • 3rd : Team Blue
Closing Ceremony

Rank

  • 1st place : Team Blue (70 points)
  • 2nd place : Team Yellow (60 points)
  • 3rd place : Team Pink (45 points)
  • 4th place : Team Purple

Trivia

  • Deenee from Team Purple didn't participate because she graduated from BNK48 before the event.
  • Maira from Team Blue and Kaew from Team Pink didn't participate because of her scandal.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.