SKE48's Kenkyuusei (Research Students (研究生)). They currently have 17 kenkyuuseis.
Members
Oya Masana (まさにゃ Masanya) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Ono Haruka (はるか Haruka) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Kuwabara Mizuki (みぃ Mii) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Sato Mieko (姉さん Neesan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Shinkai Rina (りなっち Rinacchi) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Suzuki Kirara (きらら Kirara) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Takai Tsukina (つっきーな Tsukkiina) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Takada Shiori (しーたん Shiitan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Deguchi Aki (あきすん Akisun) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Nakanishi Yuka (にしし Nishishi) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Hirata Rikako (メアリー Mearii) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Matsui Jurina (じゅりな Jurina) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Matsui Rena (れな Rena) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Matsushita Yui (ゆいみん Yuimin) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Yagami Kumi (くーみん Kuumin) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Yamashita Moe (もえもえ Moemoe) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S October 15, 2008)
Hiramatsu Kanako (かなかな Kanakana) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S November 29, 2008)
Mori Sayuki (さゆ Sayu) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team S February 14, 2009)
Sato Seira (せぇ~ら Seera) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Sato Mieko (姉さん Neesan) - 1st Generation (Re-Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Akaeda Ririna (リリ Riri) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Iguchi Shiori (いぐっち Igucchi) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Ishida Anna (あんにゃ Annya) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Ichihara Yuri (ゆりりん Yuririn) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Uchiyama Mikoto (みこってぃ Mikotti) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Kato Tomoko (もこ Moko) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Kito Momona (ももにゃ Momonya) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Saito Makiko (まきこちゃん Makiko-chan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Takayanagi Akane (ちゅり Churi) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Furukawa Airi (あいりん Airin) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Maeda Eiko (え~こ Eeko) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Matsumoto Rina (まつりな Matsurina) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Mukaida Manatsu (まなつ Manatsu) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Yamada Reika (れいかつん Reikatsun) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 25, 2009)
Wakabayashi Tomoka (ともにゃん Tomonyan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 6, 2009)
Ogiso Shiori (しおりん Shiorin) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team KII February 25, 2010)
Kinoshita Yukiko (ゆっこ Yukko) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team S February 27, 2010)
Suda Akari (だす Dasu) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team S February 27, 2010)
Kizaki Yuria (ゆりあ Yuria) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team S June 23, 2010)
Kato Rumi (るみるみ Rumirumi) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team S August 21, 2010)
Abiru Riho (りぃちゃん Riichan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 6, 2010)
Goto Risako (りさちゃん Risachan) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 6, 2010)
Hata Sawako (しゃわこ Shawako) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 6, 2010)
Yakata Miki (みきてぃ Mikitii) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 6, 2010)
Isohara Kyoka (きょん Kyon) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Mano Haruka (はるるん Harurun) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Ueno Kasumi (かすす Kasusu) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Yamada Erika (えり Eri) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Umemoto Madoka (うめちゃん Umechan) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Kaneko Shiori (きんちゃん Kinchan) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Kimoto Kanon (のん Non) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Kobayashi Ami (こあみ Koami) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Sakai Mei (めいめい Meimei) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Shibata Aya (あやちゃん Ayachan) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Takagi Yumana (ゆまな Yumana) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Takeuchi Mai (まいまい Maimai) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Tsuzuki Rika (りかちゃん Rikachan) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Nakamura Yuka (中村くん Nakamura-kun) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Hara Minami (はらみな Haramina) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Yamashita Yukari (ゆかぴ Yukapi) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 6, 2010)
Kito Momona (ももにゃ Momonya) - 2nd Generation (Re-Promoted to Team S August 29, 2012)
Iguchi Shiori (いぐっち Igucchi) - 2nd Generation (Re-Promoted to Team KII August 29, 2012)
Uchiyama Mikoto (みこってぃ Mikotti) - 2nd Generation (Re-Promoted to Team E August 29, 2012)
Saito Makiko (まきこちゃん Makiko-chan) - 2nd Generation (Re-Promoted to Team E August 29, 2012)
Suga Nanako (なんなん Nannan) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team S August 29, 2012)
Furuhata Nao (奈和ちゃん Naochan) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team E August 29, 2012)
Mizuno Honoka (ほのぱんまん Honopanman) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team E July 17, 2013)
Ego Yuna (えごちゃん Egochan) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team S July 17, 2013)
Niidoi Sayaka (ぺんぺん Penpen) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team S July 17, 2013)
Futamura Haruka (はるたむ Harutamu) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team KII July 17, 2013)
Ichino Narumi (なる Naru) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team E July 17, 2013)
Iwanaga Tsugumi (つう Tsuu) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team E July 17, 2013)
Miyamae Ami (あみ Ami) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team E July 17, 2013)
Azuma Rion (アズマリオン Azumarion) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team E July 17, 2013)
Yamada Mizuho (みずほ Mizuho) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 26, 2013)
Owaki Arisa (ありたん Aritan) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team E April 25, 2014)
Kitagawa Ryoha (りょうは Ryoha) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team S April 25, 2014)
Kitano Ruka (るかてぃん Rukatin) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Hidaka Yuzuki (ゆづき Yuzuki) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Kumazaki Haruka (くまちゃん Kumachan) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Matsumoto Chikako (ちかこ Chikako) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team S April 25, 2014)
Arai Yuki (ゆき Yuki) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Goudo Saki (神門ちゃん Goudo-chan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Souda Sarina (さりー Sally/Sarii) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Takatsuka Natsuki (なっち Nacchi) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII April 25, 2014)
Koishi Kumiko (くみちゃん Kumichan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team E April 25, 2014)
Takatera Sana (さーなん Saanan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team E April 25, 2014)
Fukushi Nao (どんちゃん Donchan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team E April 25, 2014)
Inuzuka Asana (わんちゃん Wanchan) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team S August 4, 2014)
Noguchi Yume (ゆめち Yumechi) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team S August 4, 2014)
Matsumura Kaori (かおたん Kaotan) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team KII March 31, 2015)
Yamada Juna (じゅな Juna) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team S March 31, 2015)
Aoki Shiori (おしりん Oshirin) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team KII March 31, 2015)
Takeuchi Saki (さきぽん Sakipon) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team KII March 31, 2015)
Ida Reona (れおな Reona) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team E March 31, 2015)
Kamata Natsuki (なっきぃ Nakkii) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team E March 31, 2015)
Sugiyama Aika (あいあい Aiai) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team S November 28, 2015)
Nojima Kano (かのちゃん Kanochan) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team S November 28, 2015)
Obata Yuna (ゆなな Yunana) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team KII November 28, 2015)
Goto Rara (らら Rara) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team E November 28, 2015)
Shirai Kotono (こっちゃん Kocchan) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII November 28, 2015)
Sugawara Maya (まーやん Maayan) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team E November 28, 2015)
Machi Otoha (まっち Macchi) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team S December 1, 2016)
Ota Ayaka (あやめろ Ayamero) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 1, 2016)
Asai Yuka (ゆうかたん Yuukatan) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 1, 2016)
Suenaga Oka (おーちゃん Ouchan) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 1, 2016)
Takahata Yuki (はたごん Hatagon) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team E December 1, 2016)
Isshiki Rena (れなひゅー Renahyuu) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team S December 1, 2016)
Kamimura Ayuka (あゆか Ayuka) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team S December 1, 2016)
Mizuno Airi (あいりたん Airitan) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII December 1, 2016)
Inoue Ruka (るーちゃん Ruuchan) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S October 5, 2017)
Kitagawa Yoshino (よこにゃん Yokonyan) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S October 5, 2017)
Nomura Miyo (みよまる Miyomaru) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S October 5, 2017)
Kataoka Narumi (なるぴー Narupii) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 5, 2017)
Yahagi Yukina (ゆきな Yukina) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 5, 2017)
Aikawa Honoka (ほのの Honono) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team E October 5, 2017)
Sato Kaho (さとかほ Satokaho) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team E October 5, 2017)
Okada Miku (みぃぽぽ Miipopo) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S May 1, 2018)
Sakamoto Marin (まりん Marin) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S May 1, 2018)
Nakamura Izumi (いずりん Izurin) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S May 1, 2018)
Oshiba Rinka (りんか Rinka) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team KII May 1, 2018)
Kurashima Ami (あみちゃん Amichan) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team E May 1, 2018)
Shirayuki Kohaku (こはちゃん Kohachan) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team E May 1, 2018)
Nonogaki Miki (のの Nono) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team E May 1, 2018)
Ishiguro Yuzuki (ゆづぽ Yuzuki) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team S September 16, 2018)
Otani Yuki (ゆうゆ Yuuyu) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team S September 16, 2018)
Nakano Airi (らぶりん Loverin/Raburin) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team KII September 16, 2018)
Fukai Negai (ねがい Negai) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team E September 16, 2018)
Nishi Marina (まりにゃ Marinya) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team E September 16, 2018)
Hirata Shiina (しいちゃん Shiichan) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team E September 16, 2018)
Aoumi Hinano (ひなの Hinano) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team S March 1, 2020)
Akahori Kimie (きみちゃん Kimichan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team S March 1, 2020)
Arano Himeka (ひめたん Himetan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team S March 1, 2020)
Okamoto Ayaka (あーーや Aaaya) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team KII March 1, 2020)
Shirai Yukino (ゆっち Yucchi) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team KII March 1, 2020)
Ikeda Kaede (かえにゃん Kaenyan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team E March 1, 2020)
Tanabe Mizuki (みっちゃん Miichan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team E March 1, 2020)
Takeuchi Nanami (なーやん Naayan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team S October 10, 2020)
Nakasaka Miyu (なかちゃん Nakachan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team S October 10, 2020)
Hirano Momona (ももたん Momotan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team S October 10, 2020)
Iriuchijima Sayaka (さあや Saaya) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 10, 2020)
Kawashima Miharu (みはるん Miharun) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 10, 2020)
Suzuki Ena (えなたん Enatan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 10, 2020)
Fujimoto Fuyuka (ふゆっぴ Fuyuppi) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team KII October 10, 2020)
Ishikawa Kanon (きゃのんてぃ Kyanonti) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team E October 10, 2020)
Suzuki Kokona (ここな Kokona) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team E October 10, 2020)
Ishizuka Mizuki (みぃちゃん Miichan) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team S January 15, 2022)
Kito Mikuru (みくるん Mikurun) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team S January 15, 2022)
Sugiyama Anan (あなん Anan) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team S January 15, 2022)
Aoki Rika (あおき Aoki) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team KII January 15, 2022)
Igarashi Hayaka (はやか Hayaka) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team KII January 15, 2022)
Ito Miki (みき Miki) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team KII January 15, 2022)
Nishii Mio (みお Mio) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team KII January 15, 2022)
Sawada Kanon (かのん Kanon) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team E January 15, 2022)
Hayashi Mirei (みれい Mirei) - 10th Generation (Promoted to Team E January 15, 2022)
Inagaki Honami - 1st Generation (ほな Hona) (2009)
Ozeki Kiharu - 1st Generation (きはるん Kiharun) (2009)
Shibaki Aiko - 1st Generation (バッキー Bakkii) (2009)
Oshima Fuka - 2nd Generation (ふーか Fuuka) (2009)
Hayashi Seika - 2nd Generation (バンビ Banbi) (2009)
Maekawa Aika - 1st Generation (あいか Aika) (2009)
Hashimoto Ayumi - 2nd Generation (あーみん Aamin) (2009)
Yanase Aiko - 3rd Generation (あいあい Aiai) (2009)
Shinkai Rina - 1st Generation (りなっち Rinacchi) (2010)
Handa Ayane - 3rd Generation (あちゅ Achu) (2010)
Mori Sayuki - 1st Generation (さゆ Sayu) (2010)
Nonoyama Marin - 4th Generation (まりんちゃん Marinchan) (2011)
Imade Mai - 3rd Generation (いまで Imade) (2012)
Miyawaki Riko - 6th Generation (りいめろ Riimero) (2013)
Kobayashi Emiri - 4th Generation (えみりん Emirin) (2013)
Hioki Miki - 5th Generation (みきみき Mikimiki) (2013)
Ito Akane - 6th Generation (いとっちゃん Ittochan) (2013)
Kitahara Yuna - 6th Generation (ゆぅゆ Yuuyu) (2013)
Yano Azuki - 6th Generation (あーちゃん Aachan) (2013)
Orito Aisa - 6th Generation (アイサ Aisa) (2014)
Yamamoto Yuka - 6th Generation (ゆかみ Yukami) (2014)
Sora Miyuka - 6th Generation (そらちゃん Sorachan) (2014)
Goto Mayuko - 6th Generation (まぁたん MaaTan) (2014)
Sasaki Yuka - 6th Generation (ゆっぴー Yupii) (2015)
Ogino Risa - 5th Generation (おぎりー Ogirii) (2015)
Tsuji Nozomi - 7th Generation (のんた Nonta) (2015)
Murai Junna - 7th Generation (じゅんちゃん Junchan) (2016)
Kawasaki Narumi - 7th Generation (なるちん Naruchin) (2017)
Kobayashi Kano - 8th Generation (こんちゃん Konchan) (2017)
Kawai Anna - 8th Generation (あんたん Antan) (2017)
Ishikawa Saki - 8th Generation (さきりん Sakirin) (2018)
Kozuma Honoka - 3rd Generation Draftee (ほのちゃん Honochan) (2018)
Atsumi Ayaha - 8th Generation (あや Aya) (2018)
Wada Aina - 7th Generation (あいな Aina) (2018)
Morihira Riko - 8th Generation (りこりん Rikorin) (2018)
Adachi Reina - 9th Generation (れいなちん Reinachin) (2018)
Oba Sayaka - 9th Generation (おおさや Oosaya) (2019)
Sugiyama Natalie - 9th Generation (なっちゃん Nacchan) (2019)
Seya Moka - 10th Generation (2019)
Ohashi Mako - 9th Generation (まこちゃん Makochan) (2020)
Kiuchi Rikako - 10th Generation (りかぴ Rikapi) (2020)
Kato Yui - 10th Generation (かとゆい Katoyui) (2020)
Wakita Aoi - 11th Generation (あおちゃん Aochan) (2022)
Stages
SKE48 Kenkyuusei on SKE48 Singles
Line-Up through the years