AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement


The JKT48 Request Hour Setlist Best 30 2019 is the third Request Hour of JKT48, which was held on April 27, 2019 at Balai Sarbini. Fans made their voices heard by voting their favorite JKT48 album/single/stage songs. There will be two shows, songs ranked #30 - #11 will be performed during the first show while songs ranked #10 - #1 will be performed on the second show along with Shania Junianatha Graduation Ceremony and after the show ended a mini shuffle was held as a part of Re:boost shuffle routine.

Description

JKT48 Request Hour Setlist Best 30 2019 is JKT48's 3rd Request Hour. A voting ticket was included in High Tension Regular and Music Download Card edition. This concert is also Shania Junianatha Graduation Ceremony.

Setlist

First Show (Request Hour 2019 Rank 30th - 11th)

Kage-ana: Shania Junianatha

00. overture (JKT48 ver.)
30. Kokoro no Placard (Team J)
29. Saka Agari (Team KIII)
28. Valentine Day Kiss (4 Gulali)
27. Ai no Iro (Viviyona Apriani, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Frieska Anastasia Laksani)
MC1 (Shania Junianatha & Gabriela Margareth Warouw)
26. 1!2!3!4! Yoroshiku! (Cindy Yuvia, Rona Anggreani, Alicia Chanzia, Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Natalia, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia, Sinka Juliani, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth, Viviyona Apriani)
25. Shonichi (JKT48 Academy Class A - Aiko Harumi, Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Angelina Christy, Aurel Mayori, Azizi Asadel, Dhea Angelia, Febi Komaril, Febriola Sinambela, Freya Jayawardana, Gabriel Angelina, Mutiara Azzahra, Rifa Fatmasari, Shalza Grasita, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri, Viona Fadrin, Yessica Tamara)
24. Wagamama na Nagareboshi (Ratu Vienny Fitrilya & Shani Indira Natio)
23. 18nin Shimai no Uta (Priscillia Sari Dewi, Della Delila, Saktia Oktapyani)
22. Futari Nori no Jitensha (JKT48 Academy Class A - Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Angelina Christy, Aurel Mayori, Febrina Diponegoro, Freya Jayawardana, Gita Sekar Andarini, Graciella Ruth Wiranto, Helisma Putri, Jessica Chandra, Jesslyn Callista, Mutiara Azzahra, Nabila Fitriana, Rifa Fatmasari, Shalza Grasita, Viona Fadrin, Yessica Tamara)
21. Only Today (Team J)
MC2 (Adhisty Zara, Eve Antoinette Ichwan, Hasyakyla Utami Kusumawardhani, Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Riska Amelia Putri, Sonia Natalia)
20. Soramimi Rock (4th Generation - Adriani Elisabeth, Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Jinan Safa Safira, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Tan Zhi Hui Celine)
MC3 (Priscillia Sari Dewi, Saktia Oktapyani, Viviyona Apriani)
19. Sakura, Minna de Tabeta (Team T)
18. Glory Days (Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Shania Gracia)
17. Tengoku Yarou (Sinka Juliani, Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Sania Julia Montolalu, Riska Amelia Putri)
16. Yokaze no Shiwaza (Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth)
15. Kimi Dake ni Chu! Chu! Chu! (4 Gulali)
MC4 (Ariella Calista Ichwan, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Graciella Ruth Wiranto, Nabila Fitriana, Puti Nadhira Azalia)
14. LOVE TRIP (Sinka Juliani, Adriani Elisabeth, Alicia Chanzia, Feni Fitriyanti, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Natalia, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Shania Gracia, Tan Zhi Hui Celine, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth, Viviyona Apriani)
MC4 (Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Jinan Safa Safira, Aiko Harumi, Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Angelina Christy, Aurel Mayori, Azizi Asadel, Jessica Chandra)
13. Fan Letter (Team KIII)
12. Ai ni Ikou (Team KIII)
MC5 (Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Kandiya Rafa Maulidita, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Rinanda Syahputri, Sania Julia Montolalu)
11. Kimi wa Melody (Melody Nurramdhani Laksani, Adhisty Zara, Ayana Shahab, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Cindy Yuvia, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Rona Anggreani, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia, Shania Junianatha, Sonia Natalia, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth, Viviyona Apriani)
MC6 (Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Shania Junianatha, Sonia Natalia, Viviyona Apriani)
BONUS SONG
BS1. High Tension (Staff Ver.)
MC7 (Cindy Yuvia, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Shania Junianatha, Sonia Natalia, Viviyona Apriani)

Second Show (Request Hour 2019 Rank 10th - 1st and Shania Junianatha Graduation Ceremony)

Request Hour 2019 Rank 10th - 1st

Kage-ana: Shania Junianatha

Devi Kinal Putri introduced the JKT48 8th Generation
10. To be continued (Team KIII)
9. Kataomoi no Taikakusen (Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Ariella Calista Ichwan, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri)
8. Namida no SeeSaw Game (Team T)
MC1 (Feni Fitriyanti, Gabryela Marcelina, Shani Indira Natio, Sonia Natalia, Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza)
7. Kinjirareta Futari (Ratu Vienny Fitrilya & Viviyona Apriani)
6. Haru ga Kuru Made (Michelle Christo Kusnadi & Nurhayati)
5. Migikata (Cindy Yuvia)
4. Avocado Janeshi... (Shani Indira Natio & Shania Gracia)
MC2 (Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Shania Junianatha, Viviyona Apriani)
3. Relax! (Sinka Juliani, Natalia, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya)
MC3 (Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Natalia, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Shania Junianatha, Sinka Juliani, Viviyona Apriani)
2. Kuchi Utsushi no Chocolate (Feni Fitriyanti, Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Michelle Christo Kusnadi)
MC4 (Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Feni Fitriyanti, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Shania Junianatha, Viviyona Apriani)
1. Kegarete Iru Shinjitsu (Team T)

Shania Junianatha Graduation Ceremony

VTR (Graduation greetings from Shania's fans)
VTR (JKT48 members opinions about Shania's expression and nature)
M1. Boku no Sakura (Shania Junianatha)
M2. UZA
M3. RIVER
MC1 (Beby Chaesara Anadila, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw)
M4. Suifu wa Arashi ni Yume wo Miru (Shania Junianatha + Academy Class A)
M5. Innocence (Shania Junianatha + Team T)
M6. To be continued (Shania Junianatha + Team KIII)
M7. After Rain (Team J)
VTR (Shania's sad expression)
M8. Idol Nante Yobanaide (Shania Junianatha, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Sonia Natalia, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth)
M9. Pajama Drive (Shania Junianatha, Ayana Shahab, Beby Chaesara Anadila)
M10. Junai no Crescendo (Shania Junianatha, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Viviyona Apriani)
M11. Shiroi Shirts (1st Generation - Ayana Shahab, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Shania Junianatha, Sonia Natalia)
M12. Koi Suru Fortune Cookie
VTR (Shania's happy expression)
MC2 (Shania Junianatha)
M13. Namida no Sei Janai (Shania Junianatha, Ayana Shahab, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Cindy Yuvia, Feni Fitriyanti, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia, Sonia Natalia, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth)
Announcements
M14. Kokoro no Placard

Announcement

Shuffle

Effective on July 21, 2019.

8th Generation

Amanina Afiqah, Amirah Fatin, Cindy Nugroho, Cornelia Vanisa, Devytha Maharani, Eriena Kartika, Fiony Alveria, Flora Shafiq, Gabriella Stevany, Keisya Ramadhani, Lulu Salsabila, Nyimas Ratu Rafa, Pamela Krysanthe, Reva Adriana, Reva Fidela, Salma Annisa, Umega Maulana, Zahra Nur introduced and joined Academy Class B.

External Link

Official Website Page

Advertisement