AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement
AKB48 Wiki
MNL48 3rd General Election
MNL48 3rdGE Logo.png
MNL48 Third General Election Logo
Vital Information
Participants MNL48
Date February 6, 2021 - February 20, 2021
Location Philippines

The MNL48 3rd General Election was announced on March 13, 2020. It will be held on February 6, 2020 to February 20, 2021 at ABS-CBN It's Showtime program and MNL48's social media pages. Fans can vote for their favorite member.

Timeline

  • Voting will start on March 15 at 9:00 PM until December 4 at 10:00 PM
  • November 29, 2020: Preliminary Results
  • February 6, 2021: Announcement of Top 48 in no particular order
  • February 13, 2021: Announcement of Ranks 48 to 17
  • February 20, 2021: Announcement of Ranks 16 to 1
  • 2021: Release of MNL48's 7th Single

Voting Method

Fans can vote using the voting ballots included on the 6th single, theater show ticket, and selected merchandises. Voting opened on March 15, 2020 at 9:00 PM and will close on April 24, 2020 at 9:00 PM.

  1. 6th Single (RIVER) CD: 3 Voting Tickets
  2. 6th Single (RIVER) Music Card: 3 Voting Tickets
  3. MNL48 First Generation: Living The Dream Concert DVD: 6 Voting Tickets
  4. MNL48 Fanclub App VIP Subscription: 1 Voting Ticket
  5. Theater Show (PARTY ga Hajimaru yo) Ticket: 1 Voting Ticket


Selected Members

Final Results

1. Abby (Team NIV) (Senbatsu Center) (↑2)
2. Sheki (Team MII) (↑2)
3. Jamie (Team MII) (↑3)
4. Ruth (Team NIV) (↑17)
5. Ella (Team L) (REENTER)
6. Jan (Team MII) (↑5)
7. Andi (Team MII) (↑41)
8. Jem (Team NIV) (↑5)
9. Yzabel (Team MII) (↑25)
10. Gabb (Team L) (↑2)
11. Alice (Team MII) (↓4)
12. Princess (Team MII) (REENTER)
13. Lara (Team NIV) (↑9)
14. Coleen (Team NIV) (↑4)
15. Thea (Team L) (↑2)
16. Tin (Team L) (↑11)

17. Cole (Team MII) (Undergirls Center) (↑26)
18. Dana (Team MII) (↑19)
19. Dian (Team L) (↑13)
20. Alyssa (Team NIV) (↑8)
21. Brei (Team NIV) (↓1)
22. Gia (Team MII) (REENTER)
23. Frances (Team L) (NEW)
24. Jaydee (Team NIV) (↑18)
25. Miho (Team NIV) (↑6)
26. Kath (3rd Generation) (NEW)
27. Amy (Team L) (↓2)
28. Klaryle (3rd Generation) (NEW)
29. Jana (3rd Generation) (NEW)
30. Grace (Team L) (↓15)
31. Klaire (Team MII) (↑10)
32. Kay (Team L) (↓9)

33. Rianna (3rd Generation) (NEW)
34. Mari (Team L) (↓7)
35. Lyza (3rd Generation) (NEW)
36. Nile (Team NIV) (NEW)

1. Laney (Team MII) (↑2)
2. Trish (Team NIV) (NEW)
3. Charm (3rd Generation) (NEW)
4. Kyla (Team L) (↓26)
5. Miyaka (3rd Generation) (NEW)
6. Sam (Team MII) (NEW)
7. Karla (Team NIV) (NEW)
8. Rhea (3rd Generation) (NEW)
9. Rachel (3rd Generation) (NEW)
10. Jie (3rd Generation) (NEW)
11. Rain (3rd Generation) (NEW)
12. CJ (3rd Generation) (NEW)

1st Preliminary Results

17. Brei (Team NIV) (Undergirls Center)
18. Lyza (3rd Generation Candidate)
19. Jan (Team MII)
20. Gabb (Team L)
21. Kath (3rd Generation Candidate)
22. Klarylee (3rd Generation Candidate)
23. Lara (Team NIV)
24. Dian (Team L)
25. Sela (Team L)
26. Gia (Team MII)
27. Dana (Team MII)
28. Nile (Team NIV)
29. Thea (Team L)
30. Abby (Team NIV)
31. Alyssa (Team NIV)
32. Kay (Team L)

33. Klaire (Team MII) (Next Girls Center)
34. Rianna (3rd Generation Candidate)
35. Shaira (Team MII)
36. Shaina (Team L)
37. Trish (Team NIV)
38. Grace (Team L)
39. Princess (Team MII)
40. Laney (Team MII)
41. Ice (Team L)
42. Mari (Team L)
43. Karla (Team NIV)
44. Charm (3rd Generation Candidate)
45. Jaydee (Team NIV)
46. Sam (Team MII)
47. Miyaka (3rd Generation Candidate)
48. Kyla (Team L)

  1. Emz (Team MII)
  2. Rhea (3rd Generation Candidate)
  3. CJ (MN3rd Generation Candidate)
  4. Glaze (3rd Generation Candidate)
  5. Jash (3rd Generation Candidate)
  6. Rain (3rd Generation Candidate)
  7. Jie (3rd Generation Candidate)
  8. Rachel (3rd Generation Candidate)

2nd Preliminary Results

17. Jaydee (Team NIV) (Undergirls Center)
18. Dian (Team L)
19. Miho (Team NIV)
20. Kath (3rd Generation Candidate)
21. Grace (Team L)
22. Jana (3rd Generation Candidate)
23. Yzabel (Team MII)
24. Gabb (Team L)
25. Frances (Team L)
26. Alyssa (Team NIV)
27. Brei (Team NIV)
28. Gia (Team MII)
29. Lyza (3rd Generation Candidate)
30. Thea (Team L)
31. Klarylee (3rd Generation Candidate)
32. Dana (Team MII)

33. Nile (Team NIV)
34. Emz (Team MII)
35. Kay (Team L)
36. Shaina (Team L)
37. Klaire (Team MII)
38. Rianna (3rd Generation Candidate)
39. Trish (Team NIV)
40. Princess (Team MII)
41. Charm (3rd Generation Candidate)
42. Mari (Team L)
43. Laney (Team MII)
44. Miyaka (3rd Generation Candidate)
45. Ice (Team L)
46. Karla (Team NIV)
47. Sam (Team MII)
48. Kyla (Team L)

  1. Rhea (3rd Generation Candidate)
  2. CJ (3rd Generation Candidate)
  3. Glaze (3rd Generation Candidate)
  4. Jash (3rd Generation Candidate)
  5. Rain (3rd Generation Candidate)
  6. Jie (3rd Generation Candidate)
  7. Rachel (3rd Generation Candidate)

Participating Members

Trivia

Candidate Promotion Poster


◄MNL48 2nd General Election TBA
Advertisement