SKE48's Kenkyuusei (研究生). They fill in for absent members in the theater and are promoted to official members of SKE48 to replace graduated members.They currently have 20 kenkyuuseis.

SKE48 kenkyuusei, May 2018

7th Generation

8th Generation

3rd Generation Draftee


  • Hiramatsu Kanako - 1st Generation (かなかな Kanakana) (Team S)
  • Sato Seira - 1st Generation (せぇ〜ら See~ra) (Team KII)
  • Sato Mieko - 1st Generation (姉さん Neesan) (Team KII)
  • Wakabayashi Tomoka - 2nd Generation (ともにゃん Tomonyan) (Team KII)
  • Ogiso Shiori - 3rd Generation (しおりん Shiorin) (Team KII)
  • Kinoshita Yukiko - 3rd Generation (ゆっこ Yukko) (Team S)
  • Suda Akari - 3rd Generation (あかりん Akarin) (Team S)
  • Kizaki Yuria - 3rd Generation (ゆりあ Yuria) (Team S)
  • Kato Rumi - 2nd Generation (るみ Rumi) (Team S)
  • Isohara Kyoka - 2nd Generation (きょん Kyon) (Team E)
  • Ueno Kasumi- 3rd Generation (かっちゃん Kacchan) (Team E)
  • Umemoto Madoka - 4th Generation (うめちゃん Umechan) (Team E)
  • Kaneko Shiori - 4th Generation (きんちゃん Kinchan) (Team E)
  • Kimoto Kanon - 4th Generation (のん Non) (Team E)
  • Kobayashi Ami - 4th Generation (こあみ Koami) (Team E)
  • Sakai Mei - 4th Generation (めいめい Meimei) (Team E)
  • Shibata Aya - 4th Generation (あや Aya) (Team E)
  • Takagi Yumana - 4th Generation (ゆまな Yumana) (Team E)
  • Takeuchi Mai - 4th Generation (竹内せんぱい Takeuchi Senpai) (Team E)
  • Tsuzuki Rika - 4th Generation (りかちゅう Rikachu) (Team E)
  • Nakamura Yuka - 4th Generation (中村くん Nakamurakun) (Team E)
  • Hara Minami - 4th Generation (みなぽん Minapon) (Team E)
  • Mano Haruka - 2nd Generation (はるるん Harurun) (Team E)
  • Yamashita Yukari - 4th Generation (ゆかぴ Yukapi) (Team E)
  • Yamada Erika - 3rd Generation (えり Eri) (Team E)
  • Abiru Riho - 2nd Generation (りほ Riho) (Team KII)
  • Goto Risako - 3rd Generation (りさちゃん Risachan) (Team KII)
  • Hata Sawako - 3rd Generation (しゃわこ Shawako) (Team KII)
  • Yakata Miki - 3rd Generation (みき Miki) (Team KII)
  • Kito Momona - 2nd Generation (もも Momo) (Team S)
  • Suga Nanako - 5th Generation (なんなん Nannan) (Team S)
  • Iguchi Shiori - 2nd Generation (イグッち Igucchi) (Team KII)
  • Furuhata Nao - 5th Generation (なお Nao) (Team E)
  • Uchiyama Mikoto - 2nd Generation (みこってぃー Mikottii) (Team E)
  • Saito Makiko - 2nd Generation (まきこ Makiko) (Team E)
  • Ego Yuna - 5th Generation (ゆうちゃん Yuuchan) (Team S)
  • Niidoi Sayaka - 5th Generation (さや Saya) (Team S)
  • Futamura Haruka - 5th Generation (はるたむ Harutamu) (Team KII)
  • Fujimoto Mizuki - 5th Generation (みっきー Mikkii) (Team KII)
  • Miyamae Ami - 5th Generation (あみ Ami) (Team E)
  • Mizuno Honoka - 4th Generation (ほの Hono) (Team E)
  • Azuma Rion - 6th Generation (アズマリオン Azumarion) (Team E)
  • Ichino Narumi - 5th Generation (なる Naru) (Team E)
  • Iwanaga Tsugumi - 5th Generation (つぐぽん Tsugupon) (Team E)
  • Yamada Mizuho - 5th Generation (みずほ Mizuho) (Team KII)
  • Owaki Arisa - 5th Generation (ありたん Aritan) (Team E)
  • Kitagawa Ryoha - 6th Generation (うは Uha) (Team S)
  • Kitano Ruka - 6th Generation (るかてぃん Rukatin) (Team KII)
  • Kumazaki Haruka - 6th Generation (くまちゃん Kumachan) (Team E)
  • Hidaka Yuzuki - 6th Generation (ひだかこんぶ Hidakakonbu) (Team KII)
  • Inuzuka Asana - 4th Generation (わんちゃん Wanchan) (Team S)
  • Noguchi Yume - 6th Generation (ゆめち Yumechi) (Team S)
  • Matsumura Kaori - 3rd Generation (かおたん Kaotan) (Team KII)
  • Aoki Shiori - 6th Generation (おしりん Oshirin) (Team KII)
  • Ida Reona - 6th Generation (れおな Reona) (Team E)
  • Kamata Natsuki - 6th Generation (なっきぃ Nakkyi) (Team E)
  • Takeuchi Saki - 6th Generation (さきぽん Sakipon) (Team KII)
  • Yamada Juna - 6th Generation (じゅなっこ Junnako) (Team S)
  • Obata Yuna - 7th Generation (ゆなな Yunana) (Team KII)
  • Goto Rara - 7th Generation (らら Rara) (Team E)
  • Shirai Kotono - 2nd Generation Draftee (こっちゃん Kocchan) (Team KII)
  • Sugawara Maya - 2nd Generation Draftee (まーやん Maayan) (Team E)
  • Sugiyama Aika - 7th Generation (あいあい Aiai) (Team S)
  • Nojima Kano - 7th Generation (かのちゃん Kanochan) (Team S)
  • Asai Yuka - 7th Generation (ゆうかたん Yukatan) (Team E)
  • Ota Ayaka - 7th Generation (あやめろ Ayamero) (Team KII)
  • Suenaga Oka - 7th Generation (おーちゃん Oochan, えな Ena) (Team E)
  • Takahata Yuki - 7th Generation (はたごん Hatagon) (Team E)
  • Machi Otoha - 7th Generation (まっち Macchi, おと Oto) (Team S)
  • Kamimura Ayuka - 2nd Generation Draftee (あーちゃん Aachan) (Team S)
  • Isshiki Rena - 2nd Generation Draftee (れなひゅー Renahyuu, れな Rena) (Team S)
  • Mizuno Airi - 2nd Generation Draftee (あいり Airi) (Team KII)
  • Inoue Ruka - 8th Generation (るーちゃん Ru-chan) (Team S)
  • Kitagawa Yoshino - 8th Generation (よこにゃん Yokonyan) (Team S)
  • Nomura Miyo - 8th Generation (みよまる Miyomaru) (Team S)
  • Kataoka Narumi - 7th Generation (なるぴー Narupii) (Team KII)
  • Yahagi Yukina - 8th Generation (きな Kina) (Team KII)
  • Aikawa Honoka - 7th Generation (ほのの Honono) (Team E)
  • Sato Kaho - 8th Generation (さとかほ Satokaho) (Team E)
  • Okada Miku - 8th Generation (みぃぽぽ Miipopo) (Team S)
  • Sakamoto Marin - 8th Generation (まりん Marin) (Team S)
  • Nakamura Izumi - 8th Generation (いずりん Izurin) (Team S)
  • Oshiba Rinka - 8th Generation (りんか Rinka) (Team KII)
  • Kurashima Ami - 8th Generation (あみちゃん Amichan) (Team E)
  • Shirayuki Kohaku - 8th Generation (こはちゃん Kohachan) (Team E)
  • Nonogaki Miki - 8th Generation (のの Nono) (Team E)

Stages

  • PARTY ga Hajimaru yo (PARTYが始まるよ / PARTY ga Hajimaru yo) [2010.02.16 ~ 2012.08.12 and 2015.07.06 ~ 2017.04.08]
  • Aitakatta (会いたかった / Aitakatta) [2012.02.27 ~ 2013.12.23]
  • Seifuku no Me (制服の芽 / Seifuku no Me) [2014.01.05 ~ 2014.04.19]
  • Upcoming Stage (アップカミング公演 / Upcoming Stage) [2014.06.29 ~ 2015.04.28]
  • Seishun Girls (青春ガールズ / Seishun Girls) [2017.04.14 ~ Present]

SKE48 Kenkyuusei on SKE48 Singles

Line-Up through the years


SKE48
Members
Team S Ishiguro Yuzuki | Inoue Ruka | Otani Yuuki | Kamimura Ayuka | Kitagawa Yoshino | Sakamoto Marin | Sugiyama Aika | Tsuzuki Rika | Nakamura Izumi | Nojima Kano | Nomura Miyo | Matsui Jurina | Matsumoto Chikako (Co-Leader) | Yamauchi Suzuran
Team KII Aoki Shiori | Arai Yuki | Ego Yuna | Oshiba Rinka | Ota Ayaka | Oba Mina (Leader) | Kataoka Narumi | Kitano Ruka (Co-Leader) | Shirai Kotono | Souda Sarina | Takayanagi Akane | Takeuchi Saki | Nakano Airi | Hidaka Yuzuki | Furuhata Nao | Mizuno Airi |
Team E Aikawa Honoka | Asai Yuka | Ida Reona | Kamata Natsuki | Kumazaki Haruka | Kurashima Ami | Saito Makiko | Sato Kaho | Shirayuki Kohaku | Suenaga Ouka | Sugawara Maya | Suda Akari (Leader) | Takahata Yuki | Nonogaki Miki | Tani Marika | Nishi Marina | Hirata Shiina | Fukai Negai | Fukushi Nao (Co-Leader)
Kenkyuusei Aoumi Hinano | Akahori Kimie | Arano Himeka | Ikeda Kaede | Ishikawa Kanon | Iriuchijima Sayaka | Ohashi Mako | Okamoto Ayaka | Kawashima Miharu | Shirai Yukino | Suzuki Ena | Suzuki Kokona | Takeuchi Nanami | Tanabe Mizuki | Nakasaka Miyu | Hirano Momona | Fujimoto Fuyuka
Discography
Singles 1. Tsuyokimono yo | 2. Aozora Kataomoi | 3. Gomen ne, SUMMER | 4. 1!2!3!4! YOROSHIKU! | 5. Banzai Venus | 6. Pareo wa Emerald | 7. Okey-Dokey | 8. Kataomoi Finally | 9. Aishiteraburu! | 10. Kiss Datte Hidarikiki | 11. Choco no Dorei | 12. Utsukushii Inazuma | 13. Sansei Kawaii! | 14. Mirai to wa? | 15. Bukiyou Taiyou | 16. 12-gatsu no Kangaroo | 17. Coquettish Juutai Chuu | 18. Maenomeri | 19. Chicken LINE | 20. Kin no Ai, Gin no Ai | 21. Igai ni Mango | 22. Muishiki no Iro | 23. Ikinari Punch Line | 24. Stand by you | 25. FRUSTRATION
Albums 1. Kono Hi no Chime wo Wasurenai | Kakumei no Oka
Stage Albums
Team S 2nd Stage "Te wo Tsunaginagara" | 3rd Stage "Seifuku no Me" | 4th Stage "RESET"
Team KII 1st Stage "Aitakatta" | 2nd Stage "Te wo Tsunaginagara" | 3rd Stage "Ramune no Nomikata" | 4th Stage "Theater no Megami"
Team E 1st Stage "Pajama Drive" | 2nd Stage "Saka Akari" | 3rd Stage Boku no Taiyou | 5th Stage "SKE Festival"
Concerts
DVDs 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18
Events
Sousenkyo 1st Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 13th Single "Kamisama ni Chikatte Gachi Desu"
2nd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 17th Single "Kaasan ni Chikatte, Gachi Desu"
3rd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 22nd Single "Kotoshi mo Gachi Desu"
4th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 27th Single "Fan ga Erabu 64 Giseki"
5th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 32nd Single "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai"
6th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 37th Single "Yume no Genzaichi ~Rival wa Doko da~"
7th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 41st Single
8th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 45th Single
9th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 49 Single
Janken Taikai

1st Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 19th Single
2nd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 24th Single
3rd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 29th Single
4th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 34th Single
5th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - Solo Debut + 38th Single

Group Draft Meeting

AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2013
AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2015

Units & Other Groups
Soloists Matsumura Kaori | Matsushita Yui (Former Member)
One-Shot Units NO NAME | Sukeban Girls | ICE from AKB48 | AKBIdoling!!! | Team Z | Team Surprise | Team BS
Sister Groups AKB48 | SDN48 (Disbanded) | NMB48 | HKT48 | NGT48 | STU48 | JKT48 | BNK48 | MNL48 | TPE48 | SNH48
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.