AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement

SNH48 Group "Qīngchūn shí zài, xīngguāng shǎnyào" (SNH48 Group 《青春十载,星光闪耀》?) is the tenth Senbatsu Election held by SNH48. It will be held on August 5, 2023. Ballots were included in SNH48's 33rd EP, Lovely Echo.

Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite SNH48/GNZ48/BEJ48/CKG48/CGT48 member at the annual SNH48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Top Girls of the group's 34th single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track.

This will be the first election to feature CGT48.

Eligible Members[]

For a member to participate in the Youth Festival, she must first be an active member of SNH48, GNZ48, BEJ48, CKG48 or CGT48.

Total: 214 Members

Selected Members[]

Final Results[]

  1. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII, 335,860.8 votes) (2) (Top Girls Center)
  2. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII, 250,048.4 votes) (2)
  3. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X, 214,273.7 votes) (8)
  4. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII, 213,720.4 votes) (1)
  5. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 204,781.2 votes) (1)
  6. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team Z, 167,763.8 votes) (4)
  7. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G, 142,998.5 votes) (2)
  8. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII, 140,588 votes) (6)
  9. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X, 135,204.1 votes) (2)
  10. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 120,035.2 votes) (16)
  11. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team Z, 117,822.7 votes) (5)
  12. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII, 111,063.7 votes) (10)
  13. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII, 108,499.5 votes) (5)
  14. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 103,416.9 votes) (6)
  15. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII, 99,052.1 votes) (13)
  16. Huang YiCi (BEJ48, 98,365.7 votes) (2)

  1. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII, 92,200.8 votes) (2) (Undergirls Center)
  2. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII, 88,824.9 votes) (3)
  3. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 70,098.6 votes) (—)
  4. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII, 50,777.1 votes) (4)
  5. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII, 46,414.9 votes) (4)
  6. Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Team X, 45,193.4 votes) (14)
  7. Chen Lin (SNH48 - Team X, 43,615.4 votes) (REENTER)
  8. Huang ChuYin (GNZ48 - Team G, 42,724.2 votes) (NEW)
  9. Liu Xian (SNH48 - Team NII, 40,890.9 votes) (NEW)
  10. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII, 40,190.8 votes) (9)
  11. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII, 40,088.4 votes) (11)
  12. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48, 40,072.5 votes) (20)
  13. Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team Z, 39,746.5 votes) (10)
  14. Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G, 39,521.3 votes) (13)
  15. Zhang HuaiJin (SNH48 - Team NII, 39,513.7 votes) (REENTER)
  16. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48, 39,199.9 votes) (NEW)

  1. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z, 38,338.1 votes) (1) (Next Girls Center)
  2. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team G, 36,892.9 votes) (3)
  3. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team G, 35,735.3 votes) (REENTER)
  4. Tian ShuLi (SNH48 - Team SII, 35,600.3 votes) (3)
  5. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 34,451.1 votes) (1)
  6. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII, 34,372.6 votes) (8)
  7. Zhang Run (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 33,151.2 votes) (NEW)
  8. Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII, 32,856.2 votes) (8)
  9. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X, 32,721.1 votes) (6)
  10. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII, 32,719.6 votes) (REENTER)
  11. Lu TianHui (SNH48 - Team NII, 31,443.8 votes) (REENTER)
  12. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team G, 31,123.3 votes) (15)
  13. Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII, 30,884.2 votes) (5)
  14. Lu XinYi (SNH48 - Team SII, 29,842.2 votes) (NEW)
  15. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z, 27,330 votes) (REENTER)
  16. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48, 27,174.2 votes) (25)

  1. Zheng ZhaoXuan (BEJ48, 24,484.8 votes)
  2. Ma XinYu (BEJ48, 21,832.1 votes)
  3. Zhou ShiRu (CGT48 - Team CII, 12,293.8 votes)
  4. Wen RuoQi (SNH48 - Trainee, 12,145.6 votes)
  5. Zhong JieWen (CGT48 - Team CII, 9,607.6 votes)
  6. Yang TianLing (CKG48, 8,704.3 votes)
  7. Liu XinYuan (GNZ48 - Team G, 8,362.7 votes)
  8. Tan SiHui (CGT48 - Team CII, 8,245.1 votes)
  9. He XinMan (CKG48, 6,795.4 votes)
  10. Wang YuChen (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 6,776.3 votes)
  11. Song XiaoLu (CGT48 - Team CII, 6,477.9 votes)
  12. Xia Ying (CGT48 - Team CII, 6,372.5 votes)
  13. Zhuang YaWen (BEJ48, 6,310.6 votes)
  14. Yang XinYu (SNH48 - Trainee, 6,045.4 votes)
  15. Lu ChenXin (SNH48 - Trainee, 5,691.9 votes)
  16. Ren YeYan (CGT48 - Team GII, 5,332.3 votes)

First Preliminary Results[]

Announced on June 25, 2023

Top 48[]

  1. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII) (202,521.10 votes)
  2. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII) (88,222.30 votes)
  3. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (54,998.30 votes)
  4. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X) (35,652.70 votes)
  5. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team Z) (30,812.10 votes)
  6. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (29,522.70 votes)
  7. Huang YiCi (BEJ48) (25,509.50 votes)
  8. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X) (25,488.10 votes)
  9. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (22,764.30 votes)
  10. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII) (19,564.20 votes)
  11. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (18,543.70 votes)
  12. Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Team X) (17,828.20 votes)
  13. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X) (17,704.90 votes)
  14. Zhang HuaiJin (SNH48 - Team NII) (17,321.70 votes)
  15. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII) (17,256.10 votes)
  16. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (15,623.20 votes)
  17. Liu Xian (SNH48 - Team NII) (14,690 votes)
  18. Zhang Run (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (14,508 votes)
  19. Chen Lin (SNH48 - Team X) (13,306.70 votes)
  20. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII) (12,621.10 votes)
  21. Lu XinYi (SNH48 - Team SII) (12,437.50 votes)
  22. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team G) (12,425 votes)
  23. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (12,098.90 votes)
  24. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G) (12,074.90 votes)
  25. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team G) (12,029 votes)
  26. Lin JiaYi (SNH48 - Team X) (11,995.10 votes)
  27. Wang ZiXin (GNZ48 - Team G) (11,411.70 votes)
  28. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team Z) (11,395.80 votes)
  29. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII) (11,124.30 votes)
  30. Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G) (11,066.70 votes)
  31. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48)(11,064.20 votes)
  32. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48) (10,589.60 votes)
  33. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII) (10,427.40 votes)
  34. Liang Qiao (GNZ48 - Team Z) (10,394.10 votes)
  35. Huang ChuYin (GNZ48 - Team G) (10,341.80 votes)
  36. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48) (10,261.20 votes)
  37. Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,888 votes)
  38. Ning Ke (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,881.50 votes)
  39. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (9,846.50 votes)
  40. Zhu HongRong (BEJ48) (9,786.50 votes)
  41. Ma XinYu (BEJ48) (9,686.30 votes)
  42. Yang RuoXi (GNZ48 - Team G) (9,609.10 votes)
  43. Tian ShuLi (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,569.40 votes)
  44. Xu ChuWen (GNZ48 - Team Z) (9,431.20 votes)
  45. Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,392.30 votes)
  46. Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team Z) (9,367.80 votes)
  47. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z) (9,314.20 votes)
  48. Zhang ZhiJie (BEJ48) (9,308.10 votes)

Newcomer Top 16[]

  1. Ma XinYu (BEJ48)
  2. Zheng ZhaoXuan (BEJ48)
  3. Liu XinYuan (GNZ48 - Team G)
  4. Wen RuoQi (SNH48 - Trainee)
  5. He MengDi (CGT48 - Team GII)
  6. Wang YuChen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  7. Zhong JieWen (CGT48 - Team CII)
  8. Song XiaoLu (CGT48 - Team CII)
  9. Huang YiXuan (CGT48 - Team CII)
  10. Zhou ShiRu (CGT48 - Team CII)
  11. Zhuang YaWen (BEJ48)
  12. Yang XinYu (SNH48 - Trainee)
  13. Lu ChenXin (SNH48 - Trainee)
  14. Zhu YiNing (BEJ48)
  15. Zhang YiTing (SNH48 - Trainee)
  16. Shen YuXin (CGT48 - Team CII)

Second Preliminary Results[]

Announced on July 16, 2023

Top 48[]

  1. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII) (244,936.60 votes)
  2. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII) (117,141.90 votes)
  3. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (116,308.20 votes)
  4. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (87,048.70 votes)
  5. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X) (84,680.90 votes)
  6. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII) (69,985.30 votes)
  7. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team Z) (67,288.50 votes)
  8. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G) (57,778.10 votes)
  9. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (56,220.90 votes)
  10. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X) (55,897.20 votes)
  11. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team Z) (49,225.20 votes)
  12. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (48,623 votes)
  13. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (48,155.80 votes)
  14. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII) (48,038.50 votes)
  15. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII) (45,725.10 votes)
  16. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII) (41,936.90 votes)
  17. Huang YiCi (BEJ48) (41,123.30 votes)
  18. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (36,329.60 votes)
  19. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (34,690.20 votes)
  20. Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Team X) (30,360.20 votes)
  21. Zhang HuaiJin (SNH48 - Team NII) (25,757.80 votes)
  22. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X) (24,063 votes)
  23. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII) (23,240.80 votes)
  24. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII) (23,080 votes)
  25. Liu Xian (SNH48 - Team NII) (22,672.70 votes)
  26. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team G) (22,463.60 votes)
  27. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z) (21,766.90 votes)
  28. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48) (21,706.90 votes)
  29. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team G) (21,212.50 votes)
  30. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII) (20,873 votes)
  31. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team G) (20,655.60 votes)
  32. Huang ChuYin (GNZ48 - Team G) (20,652 votes)
  33. Chen Lin (SNH48 - Team X) (20,520.40 votes)
  34. Zhang Run (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (20,483.40 votes)
  35. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII) (19,788.60 votes)
  36. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII) (19,763.80 votes)
  37. Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G) (19,734.40 votes)
  38. Guo Shuang (SNH48 - Trainee) (19,303.60 votes)
  39. Lu XinYi (SNH48 - Team SII) (19,107.50 votes)
  40. Lu TianHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (19,047.80 votes)
  41. Wang ZiXin (GNZ48 - Team G) (18,958.50 votes)
  42. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48) (18,373.80 votes)
  43. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII) (18,167.50 votes)
  44. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z) (18,150.50 votes)
  45. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48) (18,040.30 votes)
  46. Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team Z) (17,885.80 votes)
  47. Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII) (17,747 votes)
  48. Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII) (17,607.10 votes)

Newcomer Top 16[]

  1. Ma XinYu (BEJ48)
  2. Zheng ZhaoXuan (BEJ48)
  3. Wen RuoQi (SNH48 - Trainee)
  4. Zhong JieWen (CGT48 - Team CII)
  5. Liu XinYuan (GNZ48 - Team G)
  6. Zhou ShiRu (CGT48 - Team CII)
  7. Tan SiHui (CGT48 - Team CII)
  8. Yang TianLing (CKG48)
  9. He XinMan (CKG48)
  10. He MengDi (CGT48 - Team GII)
  11. Huang YiXuan (CGT48 - Team CII)
  12. Song XiaoLu (CGT48 - Team CII)
  13. Yang XinYu (SNH48 - Trainee)
  14. Wang YuChen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  15. Zhang YiTing (SNH48 - Trainee)
  16. Lu ChenXin (SNH48 - Trainee)

Participating Members[]

Trivia[]

  • Members who didn't apply:
  • This year, a new rule was introduced regarding 2x in a row winners; TOP1 winners for 2x in a row can now choose to become the captain of the SNH48 Group, or be promoted to the Star Palace.
  • Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48) had the biggest ranking increase (#48 to #28), while Huang XuanQi (BEJ48) had the biggest ranking decrease (#23 to #48).
  • For newly-ranked members, Huang ChuYin (GNZ48) had the biggest ranking increase (Non-rank to #24).
  • The TOP16 members will be holding their own anniversary themed stage show, starting a TOP16 tour project and filming a documentary of their own set against the backdrop of TOP16 tour.
  • Sister group members (BEJ48, GNZ48, CKG48 & CGT48) who are ranked TOP7 can choose whether they want to be transferred to the Overseas Group or not.
  • For TOP16 winners, newcomers will receive a prize in the form of a birthday performance and will form a special theme to appear at the SNH48, GNZ48 & CGT48 theater.
  • For members of BEJ48, CKG48 & CGT48 who have won the rankings (TOP8 - TOP48) can choose whether to serve concurrently with SNH48 or GNZ48 according to their own wishes.
◄SNH48 9th General Election SNH48 11th General Election►
Advertisement