FANDOM


SNH48 2nd General Elections
SNH48 2nd General Elections Promo
SNH48 2nd General Elections
Vital Information
Participants SNH48
Date July 25, 2015
Location Mercedes-Benz Arena, Shanghai, China

SNH48 2nd Senbatsu Election "Mèngxiǎng Gāofēi" (SNH48第二屆總選舉 "夢想高飛"?) is the second Senbatsu Election held by SNH48. Ballots were included in SNH48's 8th Single, Manatsu no Sounds Good!. The online single had partial votes (0.1 out of 1), while the physical single had full votes. The top 16 members are featured in the Top Girls of the group's 9th single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track.

Eligible Members

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Zhao JiaMin (Team SII) (74,393 votes) (↑2) (Top Girls center)
  2. Ju JingYi (Team NII) (64,785.5 votes) (↑2)
  3. Li YiTong (Team NII) (47,134.5 votes) (↑3)
  4. Huang TingTing (Team NII) (35,189 votes) (NEW)
  5. Zhang YuGe (Team SII) (32,306 votes) (-)
  6. Wan LiNa (Team NII) (31,608.3 votes) (NEW)
  7. Li YuQi (Team SII) (31,215.9 votes) (↑4)
  8. Yi JiaAi (Team NII) (30,004.8 votes) (↑6)
  9. Zeng YanFen (Team NII) (25,861.2 votes) (NEW)
  10. Lu Ting (Team NII) (25,669.2 votes) (NEW)
  11. Zhao Yue (Team NII) (25,245 votes) (NEW)
  12. Feng XinDuo (Team NII) (22,028.7 votes) (NEW)
  13. Mo Han (Team SII) (20,201.7 votes) (↓6)
  14. Qiu XinYi (Team SII) (20,078.3 votes) (↓12)
  15. Dai Meng (Team SII) (17,907.3 votes) (↓2)
  16. Kong XiaoYin (Team SII) (17,658.9 votes) (↓1)

  1. Lin SiYi (Team NII) (16,050.5 votes) (NEW) (Undergirls center)
  2. Gong ShiQi (Team NII) (16,047.3 votes) (↓6)
  3. Shao XueCong (Team X) (15,874.3 votes) (NEW)
  4. Xu JiaQi (Team SII) (14,351.7 votes) (↓12)
  5. Jiang Yun (Team SII) (11,174.1 votes) (NEW)
  6. Chen GuanHui (Team SII) (10,897 votes) (↓12)
  7. Song XinRan (Team X) (10,179.2 votes) (NEW)
  8. Chen Si (Team SII) (9,811.7 votes) (↓15)
  9. Liu JiongRan (Team HII) (9,718.4 votes) (NEW)
  10. Qian BeiTing (Team SII) (9,407.5 votes) (NEW)
  11. Liu PeiXin (Team HII) (9,023.6 votes) (NEW)
  12. Tang AnQi (Team NII) (9,015.2 votes) (NEW)
  13. Li DouDou (Team HII) (8,590.1 votes) (NEW)
  14. Hao WanQing (Team HII) (8,523.8 votes) (NEW)
  15. Xu Han (Team HII) (8,415.1 votes) (NEW)
  16. Meng Yue (Team NII) (8,218 votes) (NEW)

1st Preliminary Results

Announced on May 30, 2015

  1. Yang BingYi (Team X) (2550.5 votes)
  2. Zhang YuGe (Team SII) (1978.2 votes)
  3. Zeng YanFen (Team NII) (1796.5 votes)
  4. Ju JingYi (Team NII) (1661.4 votes)
  5. Qiu XinYi (Team SII) (1615 votes)
  6. Li YiTong (Team NII) (1545 votes)
  7. Hao WanQing (Team HII) (1542.2 votes)
  8. Chen YiXin (Team HII) (1530 votes)
  9. Yang YunYu (Team X) (1477.0 votes)
  10. Luo Lan (Team NII) (1420 votes)
  11. Tang AnQi (Team NII) (1350 votes)
  12. Lu Ting (Team NII) (1334 votes)
  13. Kong XiaoYin (Team SII) (1292.1 votes)
  14. Jiang Yun (Team SII) (1259.0 votes)
  15. Zhao Yue (Team NII) (1247.4 votes)
  16. Chen Si (Team SII) (1244.1 votes)

  1. Meng Yue (Team NII) (1076 votes)
  2. Zhao JiaMin (Team SII) (1072 votes)
  3. Wen JingJie (Team SII) (1057 votes)
  4. Liu JiongRan (Team HII) (987 votes)
  5. Wan LiNa (Team NII) (923 votes)
  6. Feng XinDuo (Team NII) (853 votes)
  7. Liu PeiXin (Team HII) (834 votes)
  8. Li DouDou (Team HII) (793 votes)
  9. Chen GuanHui (Team SII) (760 votes)
  10. Zhang DanSan (Team X) (639.1 votes)
  11. Yi JiaAi (Team NII) (635.3 votes)
  12. Song XinRan (Team X) (630 votes)
  13. Dong YanYun (Team NII) (592 votes)
  14. Xie Ni (Team HII) (528 votes)
  15. Mo Han (Team SII) (459.3 votes)
  16. Dai Meng (Team SII) (433.5 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

Announced on July 1, 2015

  1. Zhao JiaMin (Team SII) (24,005.9 votes)
  2. Li YiTong (Team NII) (12,295.3 votes)
  3. Ju JingYi (Team NII) (11,821.0 votes)
  4. Zeng YanFen (Team NII) (9,171.4 votes)
  5. Huang TingTing (Team NII) (9,037.8 votes)
  6. Mo Han (Team SII) (6,821.5 votes)
  7. Shao XueCong (Team X) (6,678.3 votes)
  8. Wan LiNa (Team NII) (6,488.4 votes)
  9. Zhao Yue (Team NII) (6,402.8 votes)
  10. Lin SiYi (Team NII) (5,976.8 votes)
  11. Yi JiaAi (Team NII) (5,858.7 votes)
  12. Feng XinDuo (Team NII) (5,850.3)
  13. Qiu XinYi (Team SII) (5,802.0 votes)
  14. Gong ShiQi (Team NII) (5,392.5 votes)
  15. Kong XiaoYin (Team SII) (5,152.5)
  16. Tang AnQi (Team NII) (4,517.4 votes)

  1. Zhang YuGe (Team SII) (4,240.1 votes)
  2. Chen YiXin (Team HII) (4,215.4 votes)
  3. Zhang YuXin (Team NII) (3,913.4 votes)
  4. Liu PeiXin (Team HII) (3,899.1 votes)
  5. Meng Yue (Team NII) (3,808.9 votes)
  6. Dai Meng (Team SII) (3,563.9 votes)
  7. Jiang Yun (Team SII) (3,515.3 votes)
  8. Luo Lan (Team NII) (3,496.3 votes)
  9. Xu JiaQi (Team SII) (3,475.3 votes)
  10. Lu Ting (Team NII) (3,198.6 votes)
  11. Yuan YuZhen (Team SII) (3,151.9)
  12. Chen Si (Team SII) (2,944.4 votes)
  13. Yang YunYu (Team X) (2,942.0 votes)
  14. Qian BeiTing (Team SII) (2,827.3 votes)
  15. Yang BingYi (Team X) (2,759.5 votes)
  16. Wu ZheHan (Team SII/Team X) (2,669.1 votes)

Participating Members

External Link

◄SNH48 1st General Elections SNH48 3rd General Elections►
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.