SNH48 3rd General Elections
SNH48 3rd General Elections Promo.jpg
SNH48 3rd General Elections
Vital Information
Participants SNH48, BEJ48, GNZ48
Date July 30, 2016
Location Mercedes Benz Arena Shanghai, China

SNH48 3rd Senbatsu Election "Bǐyìqífēi"" (SNH48第三屆總選舉 "比翼齐飞"?) is the third Senbatsu Election held by SNH48. Ballots were included in SNH48's 12th Single, Dream Land. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite SNH48/BEJ48/GNZ48 member at the third annual SNH48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Top Girls of the group's 13th single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track.

Eligible Members

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Ju JingYi (SNH48 - Team NII, 230,752.7) (Top Girls Center) (↑1)
  2. Li YiTong (SNH48 - Team NII, 169,971.4) (↑1)
  3. Huang TingTing (SNH48 - Team NII, 130,258.3) (↑1)
  4. Zeng YanFen (SNH48 - Team NII, 88,656.8) (↑5)
  5. Feng XinDuo (SNH48 - Team NII, 88,598.8) (↑7)
  6. Mo Han (SNH48 - Team SII, 73,362.6) (↑6)
  7. Lu Ting (SNH48 - Team NII, 71,639.6) (↑3)
  8. Zhang YuGe (SNH48 - Team SII, 66,867.5) (↓3)
  9. Zhao Yue (SNH48 - Team NII, 47,563.5) (↑2)
  10. Qiu XinYi (SNH48 - Team SII, 45,653.6) (↑4)
  11. Xu JiaQi (SNH48 - Team SII, 41,740.5) (↑9)
  12. Dai Meng (SNH48 - Team SII, 41,511.8) (↑3)
  13. Lin SiYi (SNH48 - Team NII, 38,786.4) (↑4)
  14. Wan LiNa (SNH48 - Team NII, 35,281.4) (↓8)
  15. Liu JiongRan (SNH48 - Team HII, 34,286.2) (↑10)
  16. Zhang DanSan (SNH48 - Team X, 28,185.4) (NEW)

  1. Gong ShiQi (SNH48 - Team NII, 25,121.2) (Undergirls Center) (↑1)
  2. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X, 24,965.2) (↑4)
  3. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII, 22,974.8) (NEW)
  4. Li YuQi (SNH48 - Team SII, 21,894.8) (↓13)
  5. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII, 20,334.1) (NEW)
  6. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team XII, 20,137.9) (NEW)
  7. Wu ZheHan (SNH48 - Team SII, 19,588.7) (REENTER)
  8. Yang YunYu (SNH48 - Team X, 19,304.5) (NEW)
  9. Kong XiaoYin (SNH48 - Team SII, 18,989.1) (↓9)
  10. Yi JiaAi (SNH48 - Team NII, 18,046) (↓18)
  11. Li Zi (BEJ48 - Team E, 17,821.8) (NEW)
  12. Qian BeiTing (SNH48 - Team SII, 17,694) (↓2)
  13. Yuan YuZhen (SNH48 - Team SII, 17,540.4) (NEW)
  14. Xie Ni (SNH48 - Team HII, 16,577.2) (NEW)
  15. Hong PeiYun (SNH48 - Team XII, 16,288.2) (NEW)
  16. Jiang Shan (SNH48 - Team XII, 16,134.4) (NEW)

  1. Zhang Yi (SNH48 - Team XII, 15,009.7) (NEW) (Next Girls Center)
  2. Yang HuiTing (SNH48 - Team HII, 14,821) (NEW)
  3. Xu ZiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII, 14,659.2) (NEW)
  4. Yan JiaoJun (SNH48 - Team XII, 14,591.8) (NEW)
  5. Liu PeiXin (SNH48 - Team HII, 14,571.7) (↓10)
  6. Chen Si (SNH48 - Team SII, 14,243) (↓14)
  7. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X, 13,590.9) (NEW)
  8. Xie LeiLei (GNZ48 - Team G, 13,550) (NEW)
  9. Wang Lu (SNH48 - Team HII, 12,952.8) (NEW)
  10. Chen YiXin (SNH48 - Team HII, 12,862.6) (NEW)
  11. Duan YiXuan (BEJ48 - Team B, 12,477.2) (NEW)
  12. Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team X, 12,080.7) (↓25)
  13. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X, 11,839.6) (NEW)
  14. Yu JiaYi (SNH48 - Team XII, 11,760.2) (NEW)
  15. Chen GuanHui (SNH48 - Team SII, 11,712.6) (↓25)
  16. Sun Shan (BEJ48 - Team B, 11,424.8) (NEW)

1st Preliminary Results

Announced on June 17, 2016

  1. Li YiTong (SNH48 - Team NII, 22,582.3)
  2. Ju JingYi (SNH48 - Team NII, 20,337.4)
  3. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII, 6,181.7)
  4. Lin SiYi (SNH48 - Team NII, 4,627.7)
  5. Qiu XinYi (SNH48 - Team SII, 4,546.8)
  6. Huang TingTing (SNH48 - Team NII, 4,207.0)
  7. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII, 3,331.3)
  8. Lu Jing (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 3,295.9)
  9. Kong XiaoYin (SNH48 - Team SII, 3,228.5)
  10. Wan LiNa (SNH48 - Team NII, 2,988.1)
  11. Dai Meng (SNH48 - Team SII, 2,976.3)
  12. Feng XinDuo (SNH48 - Team NII, 2,954.5)
  13. Lin Nan (SNH48 - Team HII, 2,829.5)
  14. Yang HuiTing (SNH48 - Team HII, 2,814.2)
  15. Xu ZiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII, 2,805.2)
  16. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X, 2,785.8)

  1. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X, 2,712.6)
  2. Wang Shu (SNH48 - Team X, 2,658.4)
  3. Wang Lu (SNH48 - Team HII, 2,618.4)
  4. Xie LeiLei (GNZ48 - Team G, 2,592.3)
  5. Liu JiongRan (SNH48 - Team HII, 2.566.0)
  6. Chen Si (SNH48 - Team SII, 2,512.2)
  7. Yuan YuZhen (SNH48 - Team SII, 2,449.4)
  8. Hong PeiYun (SNH48 - Team XII, 2,385.4)
  9. Chen JiaYing (SNH48 - Team NII, 2,305.5)
  10. Yan JiaoJun (SNH48 - Team XII, 2,284.5)
  11. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII, 2,275.8)
  12. Chen GuanHui (SNH48 - Team SII, 2,259.9)
  13. Li Zhao (SNH48 - Team X, 2,255.6)
  14. Hao WanQing (SNH48 - Team HII, 2,282.2)
  15. Chen YuQi (GNZ48 - Team G, 2,185.6)
  16. Liu PeiXin (SNH48 - Team HII, 2,181.4)

  1. He XiaoYu (SNH48 - Team NII, 2,056.1)
  2. Wang BaiShuo (SNH48 - Team HII, 1,975.4)
  3. Song SiXian (BEJ48 - Team B, 1,876.8)
  4. Mo Han (SNH48 - Team SII, 1,972.1)
  5. Chen Lin (SNH48 - Team X, 1,842.2)
  6. Xu ChenChen (SNH48 - Team SII, 1,830.9)
  7. Gong ShiQi (SNH48 - Team NII, 1,811.5)
  8. Zhang Yi (SNH48 - Team XII, 1,799.8)
  9. Jiang Yun (SNH48 - Team SII, 1,695.3)
  10. Xu YiRen (SNH48 - Team HII, 1,692.7)
  11. Chen YiXin (SNH48 - Team HII, 1,682.1)
  12. Zhao Ye (SNH48 - Team SII, 1,623.1)
  13. Niu CongCong (BEJ48 - Team B, 1,612.6)
  14. Zhang YunWen (SNH48 - Team X, 1,546.3)
  15. Wu YanWen (SNH48 - Team HII, 1,534.9)
  16. Xie Ni (SNH48 - Team HII, 1,518.1)

2nd Preliminary Results

Announced on July 8, 2016

  1. Ju JingYi (SNH48 - Team NII, 120,407.7)
  2. Li YiTong (SNH48 - Team NII, 75,479.5)
  3. Huang TingTing (SNH48 - Team NII, 58,568.6)
  4. Zhang YuGe (SNH48 - Team SII, 23,947.0)
  5. Mo Han (SNH48 - Team SII, 23,792.1)
  6. Zeng YanFen (SNH48 - Team NII, 22,825.9)
  7. Zhao Yue (SNH48 - Team NII, 21,347.1)
  8. Qiu XinYi (SNH48 - Team SII, 17,464.7)
  9. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII, 15,238.9)
  10. Liu JiongRan (SNH48 - Team HII, 13,715.9)
  11. Feng XinDuo (SNH48 - Team NII, 12,265.9)
  12. Lu Ting (SNH48 - Team NII, 12,119.7)
  13. Xu JiaQi (SNH48 - Team SII, 12,060.6)
  14. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team XII, 11,711.9)
  15. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X, 11,372.5)
  16. Zhang DanSan (SNH48 - Team X, 11,270.2)

  1. Xie Ni (SNH48 - Team HII, 9,534.6)
  2. Lin SiYi (SNH48 - Team NII, 9,078.0)
  3. Wan LiNa (SNH48 - Team NII, 8,893.9)
  4. Kong XiaoYin (SNH48 - Team SII, 8,185.2)
  5. Dai Meng (SNH48 - Team SII, 8,141.9)
  6. Gong ShiQi (SNH48 - Team NII, 7,969.9)
  7. Wu ZheHan (SNH48 - Team SII/Team X, 7,808.2)
  8. Xie LeiLei (GNZ48 - Team G, 7,405.4)
  9. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X, 7,226.3)
  10. Li YuQi (SNH48 - Team SII, 6,977.0)
  11. Yan JiaoJun (SNH48 - Team XII, 6,811.6)
  12. Liu PeiXin (SNH48 - Team HII, 6,651.9)
  13. Yang YunYu (SNH48 - Team X, 6,339.1)
  14. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X, 6,284.6)
  15. Xu ZiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII, 6,186.9)
  16. Yang HuiTing (SNH48 - Team HII, 6,129.1)

  1. Qian BeiTing (SNH48 - Team SII, 6,095.8)
  2. Wang Lu (SNH48 - Team HII, 5,717.4)
  3. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII, 5,638.8)
  4. Duan YiXuan (BEJ48 - Team B, 5,560.3)
  5. Yi JiaAi (SNH48 - Team NII, 5,456.6)
  6. Xu Han (SNH48 - Team HII, 5,135.9)
  7. Zhang Yi (SNH48 - Team XII, 5,112.5)
  8. Sun Shan (BEJ48 - Team B, 5,099.1)
  9. Hong PeiYun (SNH48 - Team XII, 5,070.8)
  10. Chen YiXin (SNH48 - Team HII, 5,030.9)
  11. Yuan YuZhen (SNH48 - Team SII, 4,967.8)
  12. Lu Jing (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 4,845.7)
  13. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII, 4,794.1)
  14. Hu XiaoHui (BEJ48 - Team B, 4,751.9)
  15. Chen GuanHui (SNH48 - Team SII, 4,615.2)
  16. Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team X, 4,595.3)

Participating Members

External Link

◄SNH48 2nd General Elections SNH48 4th General Elections►
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.