AKB48 Wiki
Advertisement

Team K Flag
(AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2013)

AKB48's Team K (チームK) is the second team formed that makes up the idol group AKB48. Their team color is Green. They currently have 18 members.

Members

(History: Team K)

Team K, 2021

  • Chikano Rina (チカリーナ Chikariina) (Team B) (2009)
  • Kasai Tomomi (とも〜み Tomo~mi) (Team B) (2009)
  • Kobayashi Kana (かな Kana) (Team B) (2009)
  • Kuramochi Asuka (もっちぃ Mocchi) (Team A) (2009)
  • Masuda Yuka (ゆか Yuka) (Team B) (2009)
  • Matsubara Natsumi (なっつみぃ Nattsumii) (Team A) (2009)
  • Oku Manami (まぁちゃん Maachan) (Team B) (2009)
  • Sato Natsuki (Nなっち Nacchi) (Team B) (2009)
  • Matsui Sakiko (咲子 Sakiko) (Team A) (2012)
  • Kikuchi Ayaka (あやりん Ayarin) (Team A) (2012)
  • Nakatsuka Tomomi (ともちゃん Tomochan) (Team A) (2012)
  • Nito Moeno (もえの Moeno) (Team A) (2012)
  • Yokoyama Yui (ゆいはん Yuihan) (Team A) (2012)
  • Umeda Ayaka (うめちゃん Umechan) (Team B) (2012)
  • Fujie Reina (れいにゃん Reinyan) (Team B) (2012)
  • Nonaka Misato (みちゃ Micha) (Team B) (2012)
  • Tanabe Miku (たなみん Tanamin) (Team B) (2012)
  • Minegishi Minami (みいちゃん Miichan) (Team B) (2012)
  • Miyazawa Sae (さえ Sae) (SNH48) - Team Kaigai) (2012)
  • Kuramochi Asuka (もっちぃ Mocchi) (Team B) (2014)
  • Chikano Rina (チカリーナ Chikariina) (JKT48) (2014)
  • Nakata Chisato (ちぃちゃん Chiichan) (Team A) (2014)
  • Nozawa Rena (レナチャン Renachan) (Team B) (2014)
  • Hirata Rina (ひらりー Hirarii/Hillary) (Team B) (2014)
  • Fujita Nana (なぁな Naana) (Team A) (2014)
  • Furuhata Nao (なお Nao) (SKE48 - Team KII & Team A) (2014)
  • Maeda Ami (あーみん Aamin) (Team A) (2014)
  • Muto Tomu (とむ Tomu) (Team A) (2014)
  • Furuhata Nao (なお Nao) (SKE48 - Team KII & Team A) (2014)
  • Nozawa Rena (レナチャン Renachan) (Team B) (2014)
  • Hirata Rina (ひらりー Hirarii/Hillary) (Team B) (2014)
  • Miyazaki Miho (みゃお Myao) (Team A) (2015)
  • Yokoyama Yui (ゆい Yui, ゆいはん Yuihan) (Team A) (2015)
  • Iwasa Misaki (わさみん Wasamin) (Team B) (2015)
  • Uchida Mayumi (ウッチー Ucchii, まゆち Mayuchi) (Team B) (2015)
  • Kobayashi Kana (かっちゃん Kacchan) (Team B) (2015)
  • Goto Moe (もえきゅん Moekyun) (Team B) (2015)
  • Kojima Mako (こじまこ Kojimako) (Team 4) (2015)
  • Kitahara Rie (きたりえ Kitarie, りえ Rie) (NGT48) (2015)
  • Abe Maria (あべまる Abemaru) (TPE48) (2017)
  • Shinozaki Ayana (あやなん Ayanan) (Team A) (2018)
  • Mukaichi Mion (みーおん Miion) (Team A) (2018)
  • Kubo Satone (さとぴー Satopii) (Team B) (2018)
  • Hashimoto Haruna (はるpyon Harupyon) (Team B) (2022)
  • Komiyama Haruka (こみはる Komiharu) (Team A) (2022)
  • Muto Orin (おりん Orin) (Team A) (2022)
  • Nagano Megumi (めぐみん Megumin) (Team B) (2022)
  • Hidaritomo Ayaka (ひだあや Hidaaya) (Team B) (2022)
  • Yamada Kyoka (きょうか Kyoka) (Team B) (2022)
  • Okada Rina (おかりな Okarina) (Team 4) (2022)
  • Kuranoo Narumi (なるちゃん Naruchan) (Team 4) (2022)
  • Nagatomo Ayami (あやみん Ayamin) (Team 4) (2022)

  • Uemura Ayako (あーや Aaya) (2006)
  • Takada Ayana (あやな Ayana) (2007)
  • Imai Yu (ゆう Yuu) (2007)
  • Hayano Kaoru (かおりん Kaorin) (2009)
  • Naruse Risa (なるる Naruru) (2009)
  • Noro Kayo (ノンティー Nontii) (Transferred to SDN48) (2010)
  • Ohori Megumi (めーたん Meetan) (Transferred to SDN48) (2010)
  • Ono Erena (えれぴょん Erepyon) (2010)
  • Yonezawa Rumi (よねちゃん Yonechan) (2012)
  • Mitsumune Kaoru (かおる Kaoru) (2012)
  • Masuda Yuka (ゆか Yuka) (2012)
  • Nakaya Sayaka (なかやん Nakayan) (2013)
  • Matsubara Natsumi (なっつみぃ Nattsumii) (2013)
  • Itano Tomomi (ともちん Tomochin) (2013)
  • Akimoto Sayaka (さやか Sayaka) (2013)
  • Sato Amina (あみな Amina) (2014)
  • Oshima Yuko (ゆうこ Yuuko, コリス Korisu) (2014)
  • Suzuki Shihori (しほりん Shihorin) (2015)
  • Uchida Mayumi (Ucchii ウッチー, Mayuchi まゆち) (2015)
  • Takajo Aki (あきちゃ Akicha) (2016)
  • Nagao Mariya (まりやぎ Mariyagi) (2016)
  • Ishida Haruka (はるきゃん Harukyan) (2016)
  • Aigasa Moe (もえちゃん Moechan) (2017)
  • Nakata Chisato (ちぃちゃん Chiichan) (2017)
  • Suzuki Mariya (まりやんぬ Mariyannu) (2017)
  • Shimada Haruka (はるぅ Haruu) (2017)
  • Minegishi Minami (みいちゃん Miichan) (2021)
  • Yokoyama Yui (ヨコちゃん Yokochan) (2021)
  • Yasuda Kana (かなぶん Kanabun) (2022)
  • Stages

    • 1st Stage 「PARTYが始まるよ」 (Team K 1st Stage "PARTY ga Hajimaru yo") [2006.04.01 - 2006.07.05] and [2006.11.08 - 2006.12.14]
    • 2nd Stage 「青春ガールズ」 (Team K 2nd Stage "Seishun Girls") [2006.07.08 - 2006.11.06]
    • 3rd Stage 「脳内パラダイス」 (Team K 3rd Stage "Nounai Paradise") [2006.12.17 - 2007.06.22]
    • 4th Stage 「最終ベルが鳴る」 (Team K 4th Stage "Saishuu Bell ga Naru") [2008.05.31 - 2009.04.04] , [2014.02.20 - 2014.04.16] and [2015.11.30 - 2018.05.15 ]
    • 5th Stage 「逆上がり」 (Team K 5th Stage "Saka Agari") [2009.04.11 - 2010.02.21] and [2022.04.25 - ]
    • 6th Stage 「RESET」 (Team K 6th Stage "RESET") [2010.03.12 - 2012.10.24] and [2014.05.07 - 2015.08.26]
    • Waiting Stage [2012.11.01 - 2014.02.12]

    Information

    In December 2005, an audition was held for the second generation of AKB48, Team K. 18 girls were chosen and in April 2006 they started preforming at the AKB48 theater. Their first stage, PARTY ga Hajimaru yo, was recycled from Team A. On June 17th 2006, Uemura Ayako graduated, making her the first Team K member to graduate from AKB48.

    In August 2009, it was announced that the AKB48 teams would be shuffled in October 2009. The 'new' Team K that was announced included Itano Tomomi, Fujie Reina and Minegishi Minami from Team A, Tanabe Miku, Nakatsuka Tomomi, Nito Moeno and Yonezawa Rumi from Team B, as well as the promotion from AKB48 Kenkyuusei of Uchida Mayumi, Kikuchi Ayaka, Nonaka Misato and Matsui Sakiko.

    In June 2010, Ono Erena announced that she would be graduating from AKB48 to focus on her acting at the end of the summer, and shortly after her graduation in September 2010, Yokoyama Yui was promoted to Team K.

    In May 10, 2015 Nomura Nao and Kubo Satone Drafted into Team K

    Team K Songs on AKB48 Albums & Singles


    AKB48
    Members
    Team A Iwatate Saho | Otake Hitomi | Okada Nana | Okabe Rin | Komiyama Haruka | Saito Haruna | Shimizu Maria | Takahashi Sayaka | Chiba Erii | Nakanishi Chiyori | Nagano Serika | Honda Hitomi | Ma Chia-Ling | Michieda Saki | Mitomo Mashiro | Mukaichi Mion (Captain) | Muto Orin | Yoshihashi Yuzuka
    Team K Ichikawa Manami | Uemi Sorano | Onishi Momoka | Okuhara Hinako | Oda Erina | Kobayashi Ran | Shimoguchi Hinana | Takahashi Ayane | Taguchi Manaka (Captain) | Hattori Yuna | Hama Sayuna | Muto Tomu | Mogi Shinobu | Yamauchi Mizuki | Yamane Suzuha | Yamabe Ayu | Yumoto Ami
    Team B Asai Nanami (Captain) | Ishiwata Sena | Inagaki Kaori | Omori Maho | Oguri Yui | Kashiwagi Yuki | Kitazawa Saki | Sakaguchi Nagisa | Sato Minami | Shinozaki Ayana | Suzuki Kurumi | Tokunaga Remi | Nagano Megumi | Hashimoto Haruna | Hidaritomo Ayaka | Hirano Hikaru | Fukutome Mitsuho | Fujizono Rei | Yamada Kyoka
    Team 4 Utada Hatsuka | Omori Miyuu | Okada Rina | Kawahara Misaki | Gyoten Yurina | Kuranoo Narumi (Captain) | Kurosu Haruka | Sakagawa Hiyuka | Sasaki Yukari | Sato Kiara | Shitao Miu | Takaoka Kaoru | Tada Kyoka | Taniguchi Megu | Nagatomo Ayami | Murayama Yuiri | Yoshikawa Nanase | Yoshida Karen
    Team 8 Hokkaido & Tohoku: Sakaguchi Nagisa | Mitomo Mashiro | Kanto: Okabe Rin | Honda Hitomi | Shimizu Maria | Takahashi Ayane | Yoshikawa Nanase | Oguri Yui | Oda Erina | Hidaritomo Ayaka | Chubu: Utada Hatsuka | Hashimoto Haruna | Hirano Hikaru | Sakagawa Hiyuka | Takahashi Sayaka | Hattori Yuna | Kansai: Nagano Serika | Fukutome Mitsuho | Onishi Momoka | Hama Sayuna | Chugoku & Shikoku: Tokunaga Remi | Okuhara Hinako | Shitao Miu | Gyoten Yurina | Takaoka Kaoru | Kyushu: Yoshida Karen | Kawahara Misaki | Kuranoo Narumi | Yamada Kyoka | Uemi Sorano | Fujizono Rei
    Kenkyuusei Ota Yuki | Kohama Kokone | Sato Airi | Hashimoto Eriko | Hasegawa Niina | Hatakeyama Nozomi | Hirata Yuki | Hotei Moka | Masai Mayuu | Mizushima Miyuu | Yamazaki Sora
    Former Members
    Team A Usami Yuki | Orii Ayumi | Hoshino Michiru | Masuyama Kayano | Oe Tomomi | Komatani Hitomi | Tojima Hana | Nakanishi Rina | Narita Risa | Kawasaki Nozomi | Oshima Mai | Maeda Atsuko | Sato Natsuki | Nito Moeno | Kasai Tomomi | Nakatsuka Tomomi | Shinoda Mariko | Nakamata Shiori | Kikuchi Ayaka | Katayama Haruka | Morikawa Ayaka | Kawaei Rina | Matsui Sakiko | Nishiyama Rena | Takahashi Minami | Iwata Karen | Hirata Rina | Maeda Ami | Ogasawara Mayu | Shimazaki Haruka | Owada Nana | Nakamura Mariko | Kojima Haruna | Shimada Haruka | Tano Yuka | Goto Moe | Maeda Ayaka | Honda Sora | Yokoyama Yui | Kato Rena | Iriyama Anna | Furukawa Nazuna | Nishikawa Rei | Miyazaki Miho
    Team K Uemura Ayako | Imai Yu | Takada Ayana | Hayano Kaoru | Naruse Risa | Ono Erena | Yonezawa Rumi | Mitsumune Kaoru | Masuda Yuka | Nakaya Sayaka | Matsubara Natsumi | Akimoto Sayaka | Oshima Yuko | Sato Amina | Uchida Mayumi | Itano Tomomi | Takajo Aki | Nagao Mariya | Ishida Haruka | Aigasa Moe | Nakata Chisato | Suzuki Mariya | Fujita Nana | Nozawa Rena | Kojima Mako | Yahagi Moeka | Minegishi Minami | Yasuda Kana
    Team B Watanabe Shiho | Inoue Naru | Noguchi Reina | Matsuoka Yuki | Saeki Mika | Oku Manami | Hirajima Natsumi | Komori Mika | Nonaka Misato | Hashimoto Hikari | Kuramochi Asuka | Uchiyama Natsuki | Kobayashi Kana | Iwasa Misaki | Umeta Ayano | Yokoshima Aeri | Oshima Ryoka | Tanabe Miku | Kizaki Yuria | Watanabe Mayu | Kojima Natsuki | Takahashi Juri | Takeuchi Miyu | Hiwatashi Yui | Oya Shizuka | Takita Kayoko | Kubo Satone
    Team 4 Mori Anna | Takashima Yurina | Kobayashi Marina | Maeda Mitsuki | Tsuchiyasu Mizuki | Natori Wakana | Nishino Miki | Okada Ayaka | Iino Miyabi | Okawa Rio | Taya Misaki | Kawamoto Saya | Tatsuya Makiho | Homma Mai | Kuramoto Miyuu
    Team 8 Okubora Chinatsu | Moriwaki Yui | Iwasaki Moeka | Fujimura Natsuki | Yamamoto Ai | Kita Reina | Kondo Moeri | Yoshino Miyu | Fukuchi Rena | Tani Yuri | Hamamatsu Riona | Abe Mei | Mogi Kasumi | Hirose Natsuki | Hayasaka Tsumugi | Shimoaoki Karin | Yaguchi Moka | Cho Kurena | Noda Hinano | Yokomichi Yuri | Hitomi Kotone | Nakano Ikumi | Tanikawa Hijiri | Sato Shiori | Yamada Nanami | Ito Kirara | Sato Nanami | Terada Misaki | Ota Nao | Yamamoto Ruka | Nunoya Riru | Inoue Miyuu | Shiobara Karin | Rissen Airi | Hasegawa Momoka | Sato Akari | Matsumura Miku | Kamachi Yukina | Miyazato Rira | Onoue Mizuki | Suzuki Yuka | Harumoto Yuki Yokoyama Yui | Okumoto Hinano
    Kenkyuusei Nishizawa Sara | Katano Yurie | Iinuma Yurina | Kaneko Satomi | Kozuka Rina | Yoshioka Saki | Watanabe Marie | Deguchi Aki | Yamada Mizuho | Ishiguro Remi | Suzuki Nae | Arima Yuka | Tomita Mayu | Hatayama Arisa | Saotome Miki | Uriya Akane | Katono Mizuho | Komatsu Mizuki | Hayashi Ayano | Nishikawa Nanami | Muranaka Satomi | Asai Madoka | Ishii Ayaka | Ishibe Aya | Kaku Grace | Komizu Nanami | Sakamoto Rio | Sugiyama Miku | Tomite Ami | Miki Nikoru | Ito Ayaka | Imai Yurie | Fujimoto Sara | Ishiguro Atsuki | Kinumoto Momoko | Takamatsu Eri | Ueki Asaka | Sano Yuriko | Iwasaki Hitomi | Toyoda Saki | Okazaki Chinami | Kawakami Marina | Kanazawa Yuuki | Ushikubo Sara | Yamaguchi Nau | Suzuki Rika | Amemiya Maika | Kita Shiori | Hasegawa Haruna | Moriyama Sakura | Watanabe Nene | Saeed Yokota Erena | Eguchi Aimi | Takahashi Kira | Noguchi Nanami | Nomura Nao | Harasawa Otohi | Kamiyama Riho | Shoji Nagisa | Umemoto Izumi | Harima Nanami | Sato Shiori | Suenaga Yuzuki
    Discography
    Indie Singles 1. Sakura no Hanabiratachi | 2. Skirt, Hirari
    Major Singles 1. Aitakatta | 2. Seifuku ga Jama wo Suru | 3. Keibetsu Shiteita Aijou | 4. Bingo! | 5. Boku no Taiyou | 6. Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka? | 7. Romance, Irane | 8. Sakura no Hanabiratachi 2008 | 9. Baby! Baby! Baby! | 10. Oogoe Diamond | 11. 10nen Zakura | 12. Namida Surprise! | 13. Iiwake Maybe | 14. RIVER | 15. Sakura no Shiori | 16. Ponytail to Shushu | 17. Heavy Rotation | 18. Beginner | 19. Chance no Junban | 20. Sakura no Ki ni Narou | 21. Everyday, Katyusha | 22. Flying Get | 23. Kaze wa Fuiteiru | 24. Ue Kara Mariko | 25. GIVE ME FIVE! | 26. Manatsu no Sounds Good! | 27. Gingham Check | 28. UZA | 29. Eien Pressure | 30. So long! | 31. Sayonara Crawl | 32. Koi Suru Fortune Cookie | 33. Heart Ereki | 34. Suzukake Nanchara | 35. Mae Shika Mukanee | 36. Labrador Retriever | 37. Kokoro no Placard | 38. Kibouteki Refrain | 39. Green Flash | 40. Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai | 41. Halloween Night | 42. Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | 43. Kimi wa Melody | 44. Tsubasa wa Iranai | 45. LOVE TRIP/Shiawase wo Wakenasai | 46. High Tension | 47. Shoot Sign | 48.Negaigoto no Mochigusare | 49. #SukiNanda | 50. 11-gatsu no Anklet | 51. Jabaja | 52. Teacher Teacher | 53. Sentimental Train | 54. NO WAY MAN | 55. Jiwaru DAYS | 56. Sustainable | 57. Shitsuren, Arigatou | 58. Ne mo Ha mo Rumor | 59. Moto Kare desu
    Best Albums 1. Set List ~Greatest Songs 2006-2007~ | 2. Kamikyokutachi | 3. Koko ni Ita Koto | 4. 1830m | 5. Tsugi no Ashiato | 6. Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | 7. Zero to Ichi no Aida | 8. Thumbnail | 9. Bokutachi wa, Ano Hi no Yoake wo Shitteiru |
    Stage Albums
    Team A 1st Stage "Party ga Hajimaru yo" | 2nd Stage "Aitakatta" | 3rd Stage "Dareka no Tame ni" | 4th Stage "Tadaima Ren'aichuu" | 5th Stage "Ren'ai Kinshi Jourei" | 6th Stage "Mokugekisha" | 7th Stage "M'T. ni Sasagu"
    Team K 1st Stage "Party ga Hajimaru yo" | 2nd Stage "Seishun Girls" | 3rd Stage "Nonai Paradise" | 4th Stage "Saishuu Bell ga Naru" | 5th Stage "Saka Agari" | 6th Stage "RESET"
    Team B 1st Stage "Seishun Girls" | 2nd Stage "Aitakatta" | 3rd Stage "Pajama Drive" | 4th Stage "Idol no Yoake" | 5th Stage "Theater no Megami"
    Himawari-gumi 1st Stage "Boku no Taiyou" | 2nd Stage "Yume wo Shinaseru Wake ni Ikanai"
    Team 4 1st Stage "Boku no Taiyou" | 2nd Stage "Idol no Yoake"
    Concerts
    DVDs 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42
    Filmography
    Movies Densen Uta | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 to be continued | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 Show must go on | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 No flower without rain | DOCUMENTARY of AKB48 The Time Has Come
    Dramas Majisuka Gakuen | Majisuka Gakuen 2 | Sakura Kara no Tegami | Majisuka Gakuen 3 | So Long! | Sailor Zombie | Majisuka Gakuen 4 | Majisuka Gakuen 5 | Cabasuka Gakuen | Crow's Blood | Tofu Pro Wrestling
    Anime AKB0048
    Events
    Sousenkyo 1st Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 13th Single "Kamisama ni Chikatte Gachi Desu"
    2nd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 17th Single "Kaasan ni Chikatte, Gachi Desu"
    3rd Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 22nd Single "Kotoshi mo Gachi Desu"
    4th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 27th Single "Fan ga Erabu 64 Giseki"
    5th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 32nd Single "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai"
    6th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 37th Single "Yume no Genzaichi ~Rival wa Doko da~"
    7th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 41st Single
    8th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 45th Single
    9th Senbatsu Sousenkyo - 49 Single
    Janken Taikai

    1st Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 19th Single
    2nd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 24th Single
    3rd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 29th Single
    4th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 34th Single
    5th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - Solo Debut + 38th Single

    Group Draft Meeting

    AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2013
    AKB48 Group Draft Meeting 2015

    Units & Other Groups
    Soloists Matsui Sakiko (Piano) | Iwasa Misaki (Enka) | Watanabe Mayu | Kashiwagi Yuki | Takahashi Minami | Itano Tomomi | Sashihara Rino | Kuramochi Asuka (Gachi Uma 2) | Kasai Tomomi (Gachi Uma - Former member) | Maeda Atsuko (Former member) | Oshima Mai (Former member) | Hoshino Michiru (Former member) | Oku Manami (Former member) | Ohori Megumi (Former member) | Ono Erena (Former member) | Hayano Kaoru (Former member)
    Units No Sleeves | Watarirouka Hashiritai 7 | French Kiss | Not yet | DiVA
    One-Shot Units NO NAME | YM7 | YJ7 | Ojarumaru Sisters | Team KISHIN from AKB48 | Sukeban Girls | Team Dragon from AKB48 | Honegumi from AKB48 | ICE from AKB48 | Crayon Friends from AKB48 | AKBIdoling!!! | Queen & Elizabeth | Natto Angels | Natto Angels Z | Okashina Sisters | Team Z | BABY GAMBA | Mini Skirt | Porrima from AKB48 | Team Surprise | Team BS
    Sister Groups SKE48 | SDN48 (Disbanded) | NMB48 | HKT48 | JKT48 | TPE48 | SNH48
    Rival Group Nogizaka46
    Team K
    Members Ichikawa Manami | Oda Erina | Kuranoo Narumi | Kojima Mako | Komiyama Haruka (Captain) | Shimoguchi Hinana | Tano Yuka (Announced Graduation) | Terada Misaki | Nakano Ikumi | Nozawa Rena | Hashimoto Haruna | Harumoto Yuki | Hidaritomo Ayaka | Fujita Nana | Minegishi Minami | Muto Orin | Muto Tomu | Mogi Shinobu | Yaguchi Moka | Yasuda Kana | Yamada Kyoka | Yamada Nanami | Yumoto Ami | Yokomichi Yuri | Yokoyama Yui (Team 8)
    Stages K1 | K2 | K3 | K4 | K5 | K6 | Waiting Stage | TBA
    Advertisement