No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{SinglesChronology |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |Group = AKB48 |
||
− | <center>'''Single by [[Maeda Atsuko]]<br>Regular Edition Cover'''</center> |
||
⚫ | |||
− | ---- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | '''Genre''' J-Pop <br /> |
||
+ | |extra = Type D |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | '''Recorded''' 2013<br /> |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |genre = J-Pop |
||
− | '''Producer''' ? |
||
⚫ | |||
− | ---- |
||
⚫ | |||
− | <CENTER>'''[[Maeda Atsuko]] Singles Chronology'''</CENTER> |
||
+ | |producer = [[Akimoto Yasushi]] |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |Artist = Maeda Atsuko |
||
− | + | |previous = [[Kimi wa Boku da]]<br>2nd Single |
|
− | '''Next''': [[Seventh Code]] 4th Single <br/>(2014)<br/> |
||
+ | |year = 2012 |
||
− | ]] |
||
+ | |next = [[Seventh Code]]<br/>4th Single |
||
+ | |year2 = 2014}} |
||
+ | |||
[[File:【MV】 タイムマシンなんていらない 前田敦子|thumb|right|220px|Time Machine Nante Iranai (MV)]] |
[[File:【MV】 タイムマシンなんていらない 前田敦子|thumb|right|220px|Time Machine Nante Iranai (MV)]] |
||
− | '''Time Machine Nante Iranai''' is the third single by [[Maeda Atsuko]]. This is the first single that Maeda will release after her graduation from [[AKB48]]. The single was released on September 18, 2013. "Time Machine Nante Iranai" is used as the theme song for the Fuji TV dorama ''{{W|Yamada-kun to 7nin no Majo}}'', starring |
+ | '''Time Machine Nante Iranai''' is the third single by [[Maeda Atsuko]]. This is the first single that Maeda will release after her graduation from [[AKB48]]. The single was released on September 18, 2013. "Time Machine Nante Iranai" is used as the theme song for the Fuji TV dorama ''{{W|Yamada-kun to 7nin no Majo}}'', starring {{external2|wiki.d-addicts.com/Nishiuchi_Mariya|Nishiuchi Mariya}} and {{W|Yusuke Yamamoto|Yamamoto Yusuke}}. |
==Tracklist== |
==Tracklist== |
||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
===Type-B=== |
===Type-B=== |
||
⚫ | |||
;CD |
;CD |
||
# Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない) |
# Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない) |
||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
===Type-C=== |
===Type-C=== |
||
⚫ | |||
;CD |
;CD |
||
# Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない) |
# Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない) |
||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
===Type-D=== |
===Type-D=== |
||
⚫ | |||
# Time Machine Nante Iranai |
# Time Machine Nante Iranai |
||
# Kowareta Signal |
# Kowareta Signal |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || #87 ||612 |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || #87 ||612 |
||
+ | |- align="center" |
||
+ | | x || x || x || x || x || x || x || xxx ||xxx |
||
+ | |- align="center" |
||
+ | | x || x || x || x || x || x || x || xxx ||xxx |
||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
⚫ | |||
{{Maeda Atsuko}} |
{{Maeda Atsuko}} |
Latest revision as of 15:35, 2 September 2014
|
Time Machine Nante Iranai is the third single by Maeda Atsuko. This is the first single that Maeda will release after her graduation from AKB48. The single was released on September 18, 2013. "Time Machine Nante Iranai" is used as the theme song for the Fuji TV dorama Yamada-kun to 7nin no Majo, starring Nishiuchi Mariya and Yamamoto Yusuke.
Tracklist
Type-A
- CD
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない)
- Kowareta Signal
- Kaze no Accordion
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (off vocal ver.)
- Kowareta Signal (off vocal ver.)
- Kaze no Accordion (off vocal ver.)
- DVD
- Time Machine Nante Iranai Music Video
- Making of Atsuko in NY
Type-B
- CD
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない)
- Kowareta Signal
- Yasashii Kimochi
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (off vocal ver.)
- Kowareta Signal (off vocal ver.)
- Yasashii Kimochi (off vocal ver.)
- DVD
- Time Machine Nante Iranai Music Video
- Making of Atsuko in SAPPORO (2013.07.31)
Type-C
- CD
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (タイムマシンなんていらない)
- Kowareta Signal
- I'm free
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (off vocal ver.)
- Kowareta Signal (off vocal ver.)
- I'm free (off vocal ver.)
- DVD
- Time Machine Nante Iranai Music Video
- Maeda Atsuko Tokyo-wan wo Tsuru!
Type-D
- Time Machine Nante Iranai
- Kowareta Signal
- Unknown Title
- Time Machine Nante Iranai (off vocal ver.)
- Kowareta Signal (off vocal ver.)
- Unknown Title (off vocal ver.)
TV Performances
- [2013.09.13] Music Station
- [2013.09.19] Music Japan
- [2013.09.20] Music Dragon
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | #2 28,137 |
#2 12,307 |
#3 5,796 |
#1 4,273 |
#3 3,750 |
#3 3,242 |
#2 | 60,687 |
#1 | #7 | #6 | #6 | #7 | #3 1,392 |
#8 | #8 | 10,166 |
#6 | #24 | #24 | #26 | #20 | #16 | #14 | #19 | 3,440 |
#13 | #33 | #40 | #35 | #33 | #33 | #29 | #35 | 1,496 |
#46 | - | #45 | - | - | #46 | - | #49 | 1,104 |
#38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | #76 | 716 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | #87 | 612 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xxx | xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xxx | xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 78,834*
Maeda Atsuko | |
---|---|
Groups | AKB48 | Team Dragon from AKB48 | AKBIdoling!!! | Team Surprise |
Singles | 1. Flower | 2. Kimi wa Boku da | 3. Time Machine Nante Iranai | 4. Seventh Code |
Solo Songs | Sakura no Hanabira ~Maeda Atsuko solo ver.~ |